It's a brand new layout on a brand new surface for the 21st running of the SKUSA SuperNationals in Las Vegas.

On Location: SuperNationals Day 2

After a full day of practice on Wednesday, today brings us to the end of practice and into qualifying for each category.

It's a brand new layout on a brand new surface for the 21st running of the SKUSA SuperNationals in Las Vegas.
20:00

S4 Super Master Qualifying

  1. #N2 MIKE JONES 1:01.389
  2. #49U BONNIER MOULTON 1:01.699
  3. #31C JOHN CROW 1:01.703
  4. #66C NICK FIRESTONE 1:01.732
  5. #N3 ROD CLINARD 1:01.815
  6. #N1 ROBERT MARKS 1:01.841
  7. #123Q MIKE RIVERA 1:01.973
  8. #44Y STEPHAN GAUDREAU 1:01.999
  9. #64Y PATRICK O'NEILL 1:02.139
  10. #42U RYAN POOL 1:02.341
  11. #994Y KEVIN WOODS 1:02.584
  12. #68T VENKAT REDDY 1:02.636
  13. #155F FARSHAD BAGHERI 1:02.829
  14. #823M VICTOR JIMENEZ 1:02.861
  15. #102X DARRELL TUNNELL 1:02.868

Complete qualifying results.

19:30

KZ Qualifying

  1. #017A JEREMY IGLESIAS 59.269
  2. #044A ANTHONY ABBASSE 59.415
  3. #045A BAS LAMMERS 59.452
  4. #098A MARJIN KREMERS 59.509
  5. #1A PAOLO DE CONTO 59.529
  6. #99A BENJAMIN TORNQVIST 59.549
  7. #37A DANNY FORMAL 59.627
  8. #50Y GARY CARLTON 59.627
  9. #8R ETHAN SIMIONI 59.671
  10. #6R ROBERT WICKENS 59.693
  11. #18R ANTONIO SERRAVALLE 59.716
  12. #67A ARIEL LEVI 59.723
  13. #29A TROY LOESKOW 59.733
  14. #47A ALEX IRLANDO 59.755
  15. #70A JOSHUA FIFE 59.773

Complete qualifying results.

19:00

X30 Master Qualifying

  1. #250A RENATO DAVID1:03.736
  2. #021A LEONARDO NIENKOTTER 1:03.885
  3. #18A DANILLO RAMALHO 1:03.911
  4. #918A PAULO LOPES 1:03.975
  5. #20A KIP FOSTER 1:04.003
  6. #255Y JESS PETERSON 1:04.028
  7. #04A FERNANDO JANSON 1:04.043
  8. #68A KRIS WALTON 1:04.074
  9. #08A MIKKO LAINE 1:04.115
  10. #N3 TRAVIS IRVING 1:04.194
  11. #17X MATT JOHNSON 1:04.200
  12. #N2 LAURENTIU MARDAN 1:04.238
  13. #110A EDUARDO DIETER 1:04.292
  14. #55K JONATHAN SILVA 1:04.327
  15. #14A IGNACIO VIVIAN 1:04.337

Complete qualifying results.

18:30

S4 Qualifying

  1. #N2 RYAN KINNEAR 1:00.967
  2. #N1 JORDON MUSSER 1:00.993
  3. #13Z TERRY LAWRENCE 1:01.405
  4. #15A GIAN CAVACIUTI 1:01.408
  5. #175T CHRIS JENNINGS 1:01.448
  6. #101X JIMMY MCNEIL 1:01.469
  7. #33X ROB LOGAN 1:01.503
  8. #34F RICHARD HEISTAND 1:01.538
  9. #1C ALAN MICHEL 1:01.576
  10. #161C MIKE MANTEL 1:01.583
  11. #9NZ TIFFANY CHITTENDEN 1:01.591
  12. #777M CARLOS MEDINA 1:01.611
  13. #250A RENATO DAVID 1:01.674
  14. #17C VIVEK TANDON 1:01.707
  15. #22A JASON FAINT 1:01.723

Complete qualifying results

18:00
Photo: John Johnson/Kart360

X30 Senior Qualifying

  1. #201A DANNY KEIRLE 1:02.291
  2. #121A LORENZO TRAVISANUTTO 1:02.324
  3. #001A OLIN GALLI 1:02.332
  4. #94R SAMUEL LUPIEN 1:02.365
  5. #129F AUSTIN GARRISON 1:02.469
  6. #28A ANDRE NICASTRO 1:02.477
  7. #521A JORGE CARLOS PESCADOR 1:02.493
  8. #079J DAVID MALUKAS 1:02.504
  9. #024A BEN BARNICOAT 1:02.509
  10. #344C CHRISTIAN BROOKS 1:02.518
  11. #322C BILLY MUSGRAVE 1:02.550
  12. #N2 JAKE CRAIG 1:02.576
  13. #107A VICTOR SCHOMA 1:02.580
  14. #044X DANTE YU 1:02.594
  15. #416R RYAN MACDERMID 1:02.601

Complete qualifying results.

17:30

S2 Qualifying

  1. #146Y JASON PETTIT 1:00.621
  2. #027M EMILIANO SALAZAR 1:00.645
  3. #86K KOL BAILEY 1:00.802
  4. #N1 RILEY DICKINSON 1:00.840
  5. #29N RORY VAN DER STEUR 1:00.866
  6. #412A COLLIN DALEY 1:00.923
  7. #696NZ JOSH DRYSDALE 1:00.967
  8. #02A ENRICO PROSPERI 1:00.990
  9. #N3 SKY FINLEY 1:01.031
  10. #69T HARRY GOTTSACKER 1:01.109
  11. #16T JORDON MUSSER 1:01.122
  12. #002Y CABOT BIGHAM 1:01.148
  13. #01A LAURENT MARCHANDISE 1:01.176
  14. #600C PRESCOTT CAMPBELL 1:01.247
  15. #297A MATT PAESCH 1:01.257

Complete qualifying results.

14:10

We have hit the lunch break in the schedule. Practice resumes in an hour for the afternoon categories of S2, X30 Senior, S4, X30 Master, KZ, S4 Super Master.

14:09

Micro Swift Qualifying

  1. #N2 FRANKIE IADEVAIA 1:10.028
  2. #30A VINICIUS TESSARO 1:10.221
  3. #19B PARKER DELONG 1:10.327
  4. #606A MATEO RUBIO-LUENGO 1:10.549
  5. #5F MIGUEL COSTA 1:10.570
  6. #027A MATHEUS FERREIRA 1:10.597
  7. #09A SEBASTIAN NG 1:10.623
  8. #N1 ELLIOT COX 1:10.647
  9. #N3 BRANDON CARR 1:10.773
  10. #77M IAN AGUILERA 1:10.797
  11. #722J CHRISTIAN MILES 1:10.830
  12. #42NZ JAY URWIN 1:10.865
  13. #44S CALEB GAFRARAR 1:10.903
  14. #8S DANNY DYSZELSKI 1:10.921
  15. #087A VINNIE PHILLIPS 1:10.934

Complete qualifying results

14:04

Mini Swift Qualifying

  1. #111A TAYLOR BARNARD 1:08.633
  2. #N1 CARSON MORGAN 1:08.788
  3. #020A DIEGO CONTECHA 1:08.828
  4. #156O JACE PARK 1:08.852
  5. #41Z JOSH PIERSON 1:08.988
  6. #N3 DIEGO LAROQUE 1:09.053
  7. #123F SANTIAGO TRISINI 1:09.115
  8. #818A GUILHERME FIGUEIREDO 1:09.117
  9. #83Y DUSTIN SALAVERRIA 1:09.127
  10. #136R JUSTIN ARSENEAU 1:09.134
  11.  #611S BRENT CREWS 1:09.136
  12. #15T SANTIAGO ROBLES 1:09.160
  13. #107F NIKITA JOHNSON 1:09.214
  14. #80F ALEX POWELL 1:09.227
  15. #33A VITTORIO CATINO 1:09.238
  16. #272S CONNOR ZILISCH 1:09.241

Complete qualifying results: Group 1 | Group 2

13:41
Photo: John Johnson/Kart360

S1 Qualifying

  1. #50Y GARY CARLTON 1:00.134
  2. #N2 BILLY MUSGRAVE 1:00.134
  3. #9NZ MATT HAMILTON 1:00.228
  4. #N1 JAKE FRENCH 1:00.248
  5. #89A TAYLOR GREENFIELD 1:00.304
  6. #23K KOLTON GRIFFIN 1:00.416
  7. #017A JEREMY IGLESIAS 1:00.491
  8. #109Z KYLE WICK 1:00.500
  9. #37A DANNY FORMAL 1:00.531
  10. #N3 MATHIAS RAMIREZ 1:00.710
  11. #01A PAOLO DE CONTO 1:00.724
  12. #70A JOSHUA FIFE 1:00.749
  13. #88C MATIAS PODBOJ 1:00.765
  14. #27Z JOEY WIMSETT 1:00.804
  15. #29T AUSTIN WILKINS1:00.856

Complete qualifying results

13:28

X30 Junior Qualifying

  1. #62A MATHEUS MORGATTO 1:02.263
  2. #044A ZANE MALONEY 1:02.355
  3. #N2 JAK CRAWFORD 1:02.422
  4. #555A RAFAEL CHAVES CAMARA 1:02.480
  5. #287F JEREMY FAIRBAIRN 1:02.489
  6. #158F SEBASTIAN MONTOYA 1:02.496
  7. #74S TYLER MAXSON 1:02.499
  8. #113A DIEGO RAMOS 1:02.511
  9. #N1 DYLAN TAVELLA 1:02.569
  10. #259F DYLAN GENNARO 1:02.609
  11. #88A MATIAS ZAGAZETA 1:02.615
  12. #79A FRANCO COLAPINTO 1:02.616
  13. #157F TYLER GONZALEZ 1:02.618
  14. #68M EMILIANO RICHARDS 1:02.643
  15. #93A BROC FEENEY 1:02.662

Complete qualifying results: Group 1 | Group 2

11:12

Looking for live timing? Click over to Race Hero.

10:41
Red Bull opening up shop for the week?

So... this rolled in overnight. Special guest coming soon, possibly?

06:30

Welcome to our 2017 On Location coverage of SuperNationals 21 in Las Vegas, Nevada! The day is just beginning, but before long you'll see photos, results, video, and more on this page as the day progresses.

Don't forget to tune in to our live video tonight as we ride along with Ryan Kinnear in S4 Qualifying for Blake Clements Racing. It'll be under the lights and full of shifter kart power. Stay tuned!