Results: 2018 ROK Cup International Final Qualifying Heats

A complete breakdown of where everyone sits after 53 heat races.

Ugo Ugochukwu
Ugo Ugochukwu will start 2nd in the Junior ROK Final. Photo: Johnny Johnson / Kart360

2018 ROK Cup International Final Junior ROK Qualifying Heats

Rank # Driver Points
1 811 Ragone Pietro 5
2 804 Ugochukwu Ugo 6
3 888 Kucharczyk Tymoteusz 8
4 817 Locatelli David 14
5 855 Cecchi Federico 19
6 803 Curran Dale 19
7 802 Putyatin Vyacheslav 23
8 879 Zilisch Connor 27
9 867 Piekutowski Bartek 30
10 861 Albanese Federico 31
11 866 Montenegro Ignacio 31
12 878 Brienza Joseph 33
13 870 Trifone Edoardo 33
14 827 Stifter Diego 37
15 833 Bohdanowicz Lucas 38
16 838 Ferrari Paolo 38
17 851 Visser Charl Michael 39
18 842 Makoena Kwanda 40
19 837 Morgatto Matheus 42
20 871 Mansell Christian 44
21 826 Lagrotteria Antonio 44
22 823 Fourie Leyton 46
23 816 Peugeot Enzo 50
24 845 Zecchinato Nicola 52
25 809 Bishop Tate 55
26 887 Contecha Diego 56
27 819 Patrizi Daniele 57
28 854 De Tullio Alessandro 58
29 877 Marzi Valerio 58
30 892 Wharton James 60
31 814 Rossi Federico 61
32 876 Lie Stian 61
33 824 Variawa Saood 62
34 852 Becicka Jiri 65
Junior ROK Bridgestone Thophy
35 820 Croccolino Filippo 66
36 812 Lovrenovic Levin 66
37 813 Gulizia Raffaele 70
38 844 Pedersen Mina 70
39 848 Mazzola Rocco 74
40 874 Rajski Jakub 74
41 801 Czepiel Karol 76
42 875 Jenjitranun Supakit 76
43 829 Iancu Alexandru 76
44 847 Sztuka Kacper 78
45 895 Révész Levente 78
46 859 Maksim Haralampiev 80
47 835 Elter Marc 80
48 884 Bönighausen Colin 81
49 846 Naude Toni Kayla 81
50 822 Tyrakowski Olaf 82
51 881 Parkinson Joshua 86
52 890 Simonini Mattia 91
53 882 Barrichello Fernando 93
54 889 Fuglesang Benjamin 94
55 828 Coffinardi Leonardo 96
56 841 Clark Mackenzie 101
57 893 Ciulla Giuseppe Lorenzo 101
58 885 Lukasiewicz Gabriel 102
59 843 Partyshev Oleksandr 103
60 857 Ellerine Joseph 105
61 810 Carrasquedo Parada Jesse Alejandro 107
62 821 Konieczny Filip 107
63 860 Muncean Mihai Rares 107
64 872 Federici Daniele 108
65 853 Perez De Arce Maria 109
66 864 Neo Yong Jie 109
67 865 Lantzis Ioannis 110
68 880 Gabbay Alon 110
End of the weekend
69 883 Hassan Adrian Sulaiman 111
70 899 Lund William Lynum 111
71 807 Bult Job 112
72 869 Hansen Nicolai Bergdahl 112
73 830 Chiarello Marco 113
74 834 Pellegrino Giacomo 115
75 849 Siksnelis Kajus 116
76 858 Vismara Filippo 116
77 856 Wójcik Jakub 116
78 840 Petropoulos André 116
79 825 Phoenix Ksenia 117
80 808 Skrobacz Gabriela 121
81 896 Skogly Harald 121
82 805 Jacobsson Isac 122
83 831 Sanchez Rodrigo 124
84 862 Wójcik Kinga 126
85 815 Salvaggio Alessio 131
86 898 Karmalker Raphael 132
87 894 Furnika Nikita 132
88 832 Gobel Farrell Oriza 133
89 850 Tomasek Vaclav 134
90 806 Ore Flores Daniella 135
91 886 Eriksen Theo 136
92 891 Riva Omar 136
93 873 Van Den Berg Itamar 138
94 897 Novotny Adam 140
95 836 Uzun Mert 154
Alex Powell will start from the pole position in the Mini ROK Final.

2018 ROK Cup International Final Mini ROK Qualifying Heats - Series 1

Rank # Driver Points
1 645 Powell Alex 2
2 702 Bertuca Cristian 8
3 615 Elkin Ariel 11
4 605 Gawron Kajetan 13
5 616 Khavalkin Anatoly 15
6 655 Barbieri Andrea 15
7 603 Sorensen Kai 18
8 627 Weywadt Jonathan 24
9 639 Egozi James 24
10 689 Scognamiglio Manuel 26
11 638 Morgan Carson 26
12 625 Ambiado Quinones Nicolas 26
13 751 Johnson Nikita 28
14 635 Cepil Igor 30
15 745 Protasiewicz Piotr 31
16 629 Irfan Coskun 32
17 703 Foteev German 34
Mini ROK Singha Trophy B-Final
18 634 Dunin Ilia 38
19 690 Apicella Antonio 38
20 692 Pasiewicz Karol 40
21 706 Maynes-Rutty Cody 40
22 700 Hideg Adam 41
23 717 Megna Leonardo 41
24 662 David Zachary 42
25 709 Wisniewski Gustaw 42
26 734 Glac Jerzy 43
27 695 Ianniello Riccardo 43
28 659 Le Roux Josh 45
29 725 Peebles Griffin 47
30 713 Verholantsev Vladimir 50
31 701 Orlov Maksim 51
32 746 Bocuse Paul 54
33 670 Ambrose Cadel 54
34 614 Tudurachi Tudor 55
Done for the weekend
35 687 Lucas Alanen 60
36 602 Jeffers Jack 60
37 727 Olivieri Giulio 60
38 604 Bewley Thomas 61
39 630 Zelenko Leon 62
40 681 Muzayyin Nicole 62
41 677 Jozwiak Jan 67
42 617 Nidasio Riccardo 68
43 720 Jovic Aleks 69
44 728 Gereda Edgardo 71
45 642 Bhirombhakdi Nandhavud 72
46 729 Variawa Sa Aad 75
47 698 Marenghi Francesco 77
48 749 Cox Elliot 77
49 649 Del Piccolo Michael 79
50 688 De Pascale Vladimiro 80
51 674 Coertze Tristan 80
52 664 Rolfsen Elina Lie 81
53 736 Teran Rafael 83
54 685 Kasprzycki Marcel 85
55 619 Sipos Mark 85
56 661 Sepulveda Agustin 85
57 693 Savu Luca 90
58 637 Martinek Tadeas 90
59 654 Esposito Frankie 93
60 744 Gusasi Kanaka 93
61 640 Boedihardjo Daffa 94
62 607 Perez Ruiz Daniel 94
63 612 Sambudla Luviwe 94
64 606 De Giorgio Angelo 97
65 712 Lapalombella Francesco 99
66 672 Cosma-Cristofor David 100
67 621 Varbitzaliev Kaloyan 100
68 631 Naude Kiana 100
69 647 Andrew Denis Boriceanu 102
70 699 Rares Stan 103
71 623 Pauls Daniel 103
72 730 Passanisi Francesco Pio 105
Miguel Costa
Miguel Costa will start 31st for the Mini ROK Final. Photo: Johnny Johnson / Kart360

2018 ROK Cup International Final Mini ROK Qualifying Heats - Series 2

Rank # Driver Points
1 633 Antonelli Andrea Kimi 04
2 718 Akshay Bohra 06
3 696 Al Dhaheri Rashid 09
4 656 Julien Gael 10
5 653 Flack Marcos 12
6 691 Olivieri Flavio 12
7 641 Douglas Jacob 14
8 737 Gowda Dion 16
9 711 Gubenko Alexander 22
10 679 Stolcermanis Tomas 23
11 714 Cimenes Jacopo Giuseppe 24
12 686 De Palo Matteo 26
13 613 Modonese Rafael 27
14 735 Roos Nikolas 27
15 726 Kutskov Kirill 28
16 680 Costa Miguel 29
17 733 Grzywacz Bartosz 30
Mini ROK Singha Trophy B-Final
18 684 Koros Zoltan 35
19 643 Malek Lukas 37
20 648 Darius Lucian Babaioana 39
21 694 Tsolov Nikola 39
22 719 Marconato Davide 40
23 610 Przyrowski Jan 42
24 675 Probst Kaden 45
25 636 Saeter Marcus 47
26 738 Fawcett Joe 49
27 601 Gladysz Maciej 50
28 715 Krózser Menyhért 51
29 671 Snyman Troy 54
30 673 Dragan David 55
31 668 Czapla Franciszek 56
32 752 Pastrian Cristian 58
33 682 Tarnvanichkul Enzo 59
34 742 Cardenas Andres 60
Done for the weekend
35 676 Förderer Enrico 62
36 731 Anpilogov Edgar 62
37 743 Baker Noah 63
38 732 Piszczako Adam 63
39 741 Thorne Ethan 64
40 683 Zen Rui Chi 66
41 618 Banevski Mark 67
42 710 Kastelic Mark 67
43 628 Luvisi Matteo 68
44 705 Sebastian Kraft 72
45 723 Ouziel Andrey 72
46 620 Cioni Lorenzo 74
47 724 Hernandez Santiago 74
48 609 Nehmer Gino 77
49 721 Cui Yuanpu 79
50 650 Piszcyk James 80
51 747 Skrivan Marek 80
52 667 Halatnik Franciszek 81
53 739 Cubides Joaquin 82
54 707 Rojas Nicolas 85
55 669 Patrizi Michele 86
56 608 Kostyna Rostyslav 87
57 632 Lüscher Ekaterina 88
58 611 Piszczako Mateusz 89
59 678 Kajee Moosa 89
60 716 Cavazzi Emanuele 89
61 626 Eric Enache 91
62 697 Chatzis Christos 92
63 644 Cerrillo Victor 92
64 663 Pedani Stefano 95
65 646 Perthel Michael 96
66 660 Viisoreanu Luca 98
67 665 Cozma Eduard-Andrei 98
68 652 Ozcinar Niyazi 98
69 657 Sini Kaenan Rezka 99
70 708 Sandu Albert 100
Eduardo Barrichello will start 13th in the Senior ROK Final. Photo: Johnny Johnson / Kart360

2018 ROK Cup International Final Senior ROK Qualifying Heats

Rank # Driver Points
1 217 Brown Alex 2
2 255 Szyszko Maciej 4
3 240 Gagliano' Giuseppe 7
4 252 Molinari Giorgio 7
5 263 Szyszko Szymon 8
6 224 Delli Guanti Pietro 9
7 213 Cordera Davide 12
8 206 Cuman Nicolo' 14
9 225 Russo Vittorio Maria 14
10 259 Janicki Adrian 14
11 229 Moncini Leonardo 19
12 271 Sella Anderson 22
13 221 Barrichello Eduardo 22
14 272 Zajac Marcin 24
15 262 Kaprzyk Mateusz 24
16 270 Bertonelli Luca 27
17 237 Nadolski Kacper 27
18 243 Baracco Valentino 28
19 212 Biagioli Federico 29
20 203 Szydlowski Adam 34
21 253 Sartori Francesco 34
22 210 Martinello Riccardo 34
23 228 Müller Tanja 36
24 265 Markucic Sara 40
25 242 Palmirski Franciszek 41
26 266 Kowalczyk Hubert 43
27 204 Bruni Alessandro 45
28 234 Montecinos Enzo 47
29 205 Paté Nicholas 49
30 219 Harits Muhammad 49
31 245 Christian Silvano 50
32 232 Sabaj Michalina 53
33 208 Malmin Mathias 53
34 249 Chandra Akheela 53
Senior ROK OMP Trophy, B-Final
35 256 Delattre Emma 54
36 226 Domenicone Pierluigi 55
37 230 Gajczyk Anders 56
38 201 Zuccante Riccardo 59
39 269 Campuzano Parra 60
40 254 Wang Enqi 63
41 241 Táborský Pavol 64
42 233 Lalak Alan 64
43 268 Meneguz Giada 65
44 258 Mahpud Rava 65
45 216 Ali Zahir 65
46 211 Mira Stefano 68
47 260 Harris Xavier 70
48 215 Mahler Martin 72
49 231 Galeja Jan 75
50 209 Marcinkiewicz Adrian 75
51 236 Castro Crespo Andreas Felipe 75
52 220 Pospisil Petr 77
53 222 Liang Yan 77
54 257 Mckinney James 79
55 247 Di Leo Marco 79
56 239 Caro Angelo 80
57 227 Ren Juncheng 83
58 235 Cao Muhua 84
59 261 Corsten Colin 86
60 248 Guryel Tolga 86
61 218 Palmisano Francesco 90
62 244 Gustavsson Lucas 91
63 238 Prokscha Marcel 92
64 267 Aldasio Valentino 92
65 207 Cabrera Jaime 94
66 223 Martinkova Aneta 98
Ariel Castro will start 2nd in the Expert ROK Final. Photo: Johnny Johnson / Kart360

2018 ROK Cup International Final Expert ROK Qualifying Heats

Rank # Driver Points
1 511 Zajac Daniel 0
2 505 Castro Ariel 6
3 503 Magno Gaia 13
4 564 Donadei Tino 16
5 568 Todeschini Gianluca 18
6 561 Lohmann-Jørgensen René 20
7 507 Jackson Erik 25
8 565 Meyer Timothy 27
9 574 Fechine Fabricio 30
10 566 Chiari Marco 33
11 501 Crupi Giuseppe 39
12 509 Donkers Adrian 39
13 510 Ho Ying Chi Raimond 41
14 570 Saa Cristian 44
15 562 Cariati John 44
16 571 Jacometti Welson 45
17 567 Fortes Cylmar 45
18 572 Menezes Flavio 53
19 569 Lee Lung 54
20 563 Costa Francisco 54
21 506 Granelli Alessandro 56
22 504 Cinar Izzet 58
23 573 Breeding Kurtis 65
Danny Formal
Danny Formal will start 10th in the Shifter ROK Final. Photo: Johnny Johnson / Kart360

2018 ROK Cup International Final Shifter ROK Qualifying Heats

Rank # Driver Points
1 464 Zani Cristopher 2
2 455 Zemin Andrea 2
3 452 Cubides Henry 2
4 436 Samuel Luyet 8
5 432 Sandri Andrea 8
6 449 Cinti Riccardo 11
7 450 Müller Michael 12
8 422 Szymon Urbaniak 16
9 407 Buran Alessandro 16
10 402 Formal Daniel 20
11 424 Mascialino Federico 24
12 448 Orengo Matteo 29
13 463 Comanducci Francesco 30
14 405 Lanz Fabienne 30
15 403 Václavík Tomáš 32
16 401 Wojcik Filip 34
17 460 Samuel Weibel 34
18 456 Brito Jose 35
19 433 Munaretto Luca 35
20 445 Guidetti Jacopo 36
21 425 Meyuhas Roee 36
22 454 Kirkhus Adrian 38
23 413 Squaranti Federico 39
24 442 Hoti Arlind 41
25 416 Bensi Gabriele 42
26 415 Shinnosuke Ito 44
27 435 Rechsteiner Ivan 46
28 411 Marritt Isaac 46
29 459 Andrea Frizza 46
30 438 Bacci Alessio 47
31 443 Heun Lena 48
32 414 Jöcker Nico 50
33 430 Lejko Igor 51
34 410 Kapetanidis Konstantin 52
35 451 Bizzozero Gabrio 53
36 408 Terraroli Michele 56
37 418 Mizukoshi Kenta 56
38 406 Rossini Nicola 57
39 440 Barrichello Rubens 60
40 409 Lagrotteria Manuel 60
41 421 Martins Andre 60
42 423 Lazzaroni Filippo 62
43 447 Gugole Marco 63
44 457 Rossetti Mattia 66
45 420 Luik Justin 66
46 462 Kobayashi Hirotada 66
47 441 Vera Sebastian 68
48 431 Aliberti Andrea 70
49 434 Zorzi Chiara 71
50 426 Richter Sascha 71
51 461 Ramirez Mariana 71
52 428 Martins Eduardo 72
53 444 Lorenzo Nespoli 72
54 429 Oktadewa Diptya 73
55 419 Gawin Dawid 73
56 439 Firestone Nick 73
57 453 Matos Jorge 76
58 417 Sanchez Hernando 78
59 427 Sieradzki Mikołaj 80
60 404 Molina Carlos 80
61 446 Facchetti Ulisse 82
62 437 Medina Lucas 94
Jace Denmark-Gessel will start 17th in the Super ROK Final. Photo: Johnny Johnson / Kart360

2018 ROK Cup International Final Super ROK Qualifying Heats

Rank # Driver Points
1 316 Luca Bosco 2
2 322 Szczurek Kacper 4
3 323 Cicognini Domenico 13
4 325 D'Abramo Mattia 16
5 327 Machado Alexandre 17
6 326 Comanducci Cristian 17
7 305 Dingli Gianluca 26
8 332 Levy Ariel 30
9 317 Martucci Mario 31
10 309 Elliot Shaw 32
11 312 Dalton Lachlan 42
12 306 Gritti Manuel 44
13 329 Kocka Ondrej 44
14 328 Bielefeldt Peter 47
15 308 Boldoni Fabrizio 53
16 324 Cardinali Gaia 55
17 302 DNK-Gessel Jace 56
18 320 Li Mingyang 59
19 301 Nemecek Jiri 59
20 313 Stermin Dino 61
21 321 Greco Alessandro 64
22 331 Giliberti Fabio 65
23 314 Pitzer Karl 65
24 303 Rasmussen Mads 65
25 318 Chiari Matteo 67
26 315 Moerck Nicklas 70
27 330 Cerrillo Alejandro 72
28 304 Pitzer Naomi 73
29 307 Pytlík Marek 75
30 311 Sanchez Jorge Adrian 78
31 310 Falch Kirstine 83
Crowd gathers at 2018 ROK Cup International Final
What we learned: 2018 ROK Cup International Final

Americans stood out in nearly every category, proving our abilities on the international stage.

Ugochukwu ends third in Junior ROK at ROK International Final

A full-course yellow while leading perhaps not to the young American's advantage.

Danny Formal
Formal fails to avoid sluggish kart on start, demoted to 16th in Final for ROK International Final

A bumper penalty at the start cost Formal a top 10 in Lonato.

What we learned: Friday, 2018 ROK Cup International Final

The first cuts are made in Senior, Shifter, Expert, and Super ROK, while Mini and Junior still have work to do.

2018 ROK Cup International Final: Thursday

North Americans strewn across the front of Junior ROK, including pole position by Morgatto.

What to watch for: 2018 ROK Cup International Final

ROK Cup USA and ROK Cup Canada teams join the world of ROK in Northern Italy.