Johnny Johnson

Live Timing: 2018 SKUSA SummerNationals

Event timing and updates from New Castle, Indiana for the ninth SummerNationals.

This weekend Superkarts! USA brings it's Pro Tour to the heartland with a projected entry list of nearly 250 drivers, including an impressive 75 in X30 Senior. Being the final round of the championship, we'll see drivers put it on the line this weekend to earn that final championship position.

You can find live timing through our RaceHero embed above, as well as occasional results and photography from On Track Promotions right here on our event stream page.


Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Senior Round 6 Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
1 #369 Ryan MacDermid Winner! 1:04.795
2 #394 Samuel Lupien 0.165 1:04.607
3 #304 Alex Bertagnoli 0.295 1:04.806
4 #342 Jonny Edgar 0.534 1:04.847
5 #337 Luke Selliken 1.039 1:04.739
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
6 #396 Zach Holden 1.899 1:04.902
7 #N1 Ryan Norberg 3.529 1:04.828
8 #358 Marco Maestranzi 10.041 1:04.688
9 #386 Austin McCusker 13.515 1:05.080
10 #314 Dylan Tavella 13.522 1:04.879
11 #370 Colin Neal 13.591 1:05.207
12 #373 Sonny Cervelli 13.702 1:05.120
13 #331 Colin Warren 13.801 1:05.053
14 #310 Brandon Lemke 3.774 1:04.847
15 #345 Phil Arscott 15.597 1:05.294
16 #334 Dante Yu 15.776 1:04.991
17 #361 Jesus Rios Jr. 16.543 1:05.162
18 #316 Emma Delattre 17.679 1:05.161
19 #364 Brenden Baker 18.483 1:05.134
20 #308 Hannah Greenemeier 19.557 1:04.895
21 #343 Christian Brooks 19.788 1:05.244
22 #392 Zachary Hollingshead 19.954 1:05.181
23 #315 Jacob Gulick 20.082 1:05.273
24 #341 Braden Eves 23.276 1:05.373
25 #363 Matthew Mockabee 23.575 1:05.414
26 #332 David Ilavia 23.259 1:05.224
27 #387 Jimmy Simpson 24.066 1:05.489
28 #359 Alexander Kardashian 25.572 1:05.705
29 #355 Lane Vacala 26.769 1:05.397
30 #360 Bijoy Garg 27.555 1:05.367
31 #322 Billy Musgrave 28.662 1:05.095
32 #307 Stephen Dial 28.697 1:05.183
33 #324 John Berry 29.132 1:05.659
34 #336 Xander Clements 30.328 1:05.332
35 #381 Finnegan Bayliff 30.635 1:05.606
36 #313 Jenson Altzman 31.085 1:05.508
37 #362 Josh Green 33.812 1:05.368
38 #335 Grant Palmer 35.132 1:05.677
39 #390 PJ Lyda 45.912 1:06.226
DNF #302 Callum Bradshaw 6 LAPS 1:04.780
DNF #300 Edward Portz 14 LAPS 1:05.410
DNF #321 Jorge Pescador 15 LAPS 1:05.451
DNF #N3 Brandon Jarsocrak 24 LAPS 1:24.412
DQ #374 Nick Brueckner 19 LAPS 1:05.994

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals S4/S4 SM Round 6 Final
Rnk Driver Gap Best Time
1 #N2 Ryan Kinnear Winner! 1:03.590
2 #N1 Jordon Musser 0.245 1:03.718
3 #433 Rob Logan 4.709 1:03.963
4 #N3 Ben Schermerhorn 10.802 1:04.212
5 #421 Nathan Stewart 14.468 1:04.406
6 #631 John Crow 25.694 1:04.190
7 #N3 Rod Clinard 26.839 1:04.278
8 #622 Mike Rivera 28.392 1:04.247
9 #668 Steve Jenks 30.732 1:04.552
10 #604 Brett Harrelson 36.088 1:04.708
DNF #N2 Mike Jones 17 LAPS 1:31.617
DNS #667 Thane Morgan
DNS #605 Farshad Bagheri

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Master Round 6 Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
1 #521 Leonardo Nienkotter Winner! 1:06.714
2 #550 Jess Peterson 3.882 1:06.732
3 #532 Martin Pierce 3.931 1:06.839
4 #500 Jonathan Silva 4.010 1:06.526
5 #518 Paulo Lopes 2.746 1:06.904
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
6 #N1 Derek Wang 4.228 1:06.728
7 #543 Scott Roberts 4.361 1:06.726
8 #507 Miguel Mier 4.591 1:06.620
9 #N2 Laurentiu Mardan 5.555 1:06.779
10 #572 Adam Pettit 11.692 1:07.149
11 #599 Salvatore Sparacio 15.912 1:06.950
12 #577 Vatche Tatikian 16.619 1:07.419
13 #508 David Pergande 20.154 1:07.556
14 #593 Roman Padans 20.233 1:07.225
15 #512 Scot Carapellatti 20.769 1:07.204
16 #597 Paul Meise 28.410 1:07.547
17 #511 Kim Carapellatti 1 LAP 1:07.595
DNF #503 John Bonanno 2 LAPS 1:06.845
DNS #501 Scott Falcone
DNS #502 Tom Gerstner
DNS #528 Rod Lake
DNS #531 John Crow
23 #533 Andriy Tsyupka 5.893 1:06.696

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals S1/S2 Round 6 Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
1 #105 AJ Myers Winner! 1:02.692
2 #N1 Jake French 4.965 1:02.825
3 #109 Kyle Wick 8.813 1:02.963
4 #136 Hunter Pickett 9.925 1:02.864
5 #121 Nic LeDuc 10.361 1:02.896
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
6 #129 Rory van der Steur 10.551 1:03.013
7 #112 Collin Daley 12.850 1:02.895
8 #N2 Billy Musgrave 15.116 1:03.184
9 #222 Max Hewitt 20.576 1:02.780
10 #124 Christian Bird 21.177 1:03.458
11 #171 Ron White 21.427 1:03.474
12 #200 Blair Hosie 24.484 1:03.179
13 #218 Pedro Lopes 31.745 1:03.434
14 #282 Carlee Taylor 38.258 1:03.409
15 #221 Cameron Egger 41.359 1:03.483
16 #260 Prescott Campbell 43.146 1:03.422
17 #203 Michael Ilavia 47.342 1:03.810
18 #210 Mark Snyder 47.518 1:03.732
19 #216 Cody Elliott 53.318 1:03.958
20 #254 Tyler Guilbeault 55.658 1:03.832
21 #211 Xingran Tang 60.555 1:04.317
22 #297 Matt Paesch 1 LAP 1:03.538
23 #277 Philip Craycraft 1 LAP 1:05.231
24 #228 Keawn Tandon 1 LAP 1:04.322
DNF #244 Reilly Cann 7 LAPS 1:03.886
DNF #215 Garrett McKelvie

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals Micro Swift Round 6 Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
1 #40 Max Garcia Winner! 1:14.469
2 #77 Cameron Myers 11.311 1:14.943
3 #96 Graham Trammell 13.135 1:14.852
4 #67 Ben Maier 1.126 1:14.462
5 #15 Adam Brickley 14.073 1:14.540
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
6 #88 Salim Hanna 14.384 1:15.241
7 #10 Andres Cardenas 16.086 1:14.985
8 #86 Ava Dobson 16.171 1:15.185
9 #37 Cameron Weinberg 17.426 1:15.084
10 #91 Lucas Szabo 30.461 1:15.872
11 #99 Cameron Brinkman 30.803 1:14.653
12 #51 Aryton Grim 11.788 1:14.630
13 #21 Vincent Capitillo 42.189 1:16.412
14 #45 Caleb Tarter 42.190 1:16.742
DNF #44 Caleb Gafrarar 9 LAPS 1:14.654
16 #26 Matias Orjuela 8.596 1:14.593
DNF #20 Ivanna Richards 16 LAPS 1:16.523
DNS #85 Logan Julien
DQ #11 Ragan Saville 11.418 1:14.752

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals Mini Swift Round 6 Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
1 #N1 Carson Morgan Winner! 1:13.501
2 #156 Jace Park 0.084 1:13.340
3 #115 Kai Sorensen 1.419 1:13.226
4 #171 Paul Bocuse 1.454 1:13.338
5 #177 Christian Miles 1.485 1:13.289
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
6 #149 Noah Baker 1.627 1:13.145
7 #196 Mateo Rubio-Luengo 6.458 1:13.153
8 #129 Parker DeLong 7.922 1:13.435
9 #170 Annie Rhule 7.992 1:13.600
10 #100 Jimmie Lockhart 8.373 1:13.364
11 #105 Miguel Costa 8.475 1:13.607
12 #188 Danny Dyszelski 8.548 1:13.629
13 #148 James Egozi 9.765 1:13.332
14 #101 Jack Jeffers 12.442 1:13.174
15 #116 Thomas Annunziata 18.500 1:14.087
16 #125 Michael Costello 19.108 1:14.244
17 #114 Enzo Swan 22.349 1:13.509
18 #151 Elliot Cox 23.467 1:13.621
19 #123 Artie Flores 27.783 1:14.054
20 #140 Cooper Shipman 28.436 1:13.749
21 #121 Nauris Danebergs 28.478 1:14.303
22 #173 Alfonso Lombardo 28.608 1:13.620
23 #146 Alex Stanfield 32.935 1:14.299
24 #176 Frankie Esposito 36.201 1:14.430
25 #190 Sebastian Ng 44.430 1:13.429
DNF #102 Logan Adams 4 LAPS 1:13.753
DNF #122 Jeremy Fletcher 6 LAPS 1:13.268
DNF #181 Anderson Leonard 7 LAPS 1:13.183
DNF #160 Rye Myers 8 LAPS 1:14.461
DNF #141 Adam Maxwell 13 LAPS 1:15.116
DNF #112 Nikita Johnson 15 LAPS 1:15.219

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Junior Round 6 Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
1 #787 Jeremy Fairbairn Winner! 1:06.730
2 #747 Luca Mars 0.043 1:06.296
3 #762 Matheus Morgatto 2.418 1:06.603
4 #797 Arias Deukmedjian 2.428 1:06.819
5 #755 Reece Gold 2.564 1:06.707
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
6 #773 Justin Arseneau 2.693 1:06.713
7 #730 Jonathon Portz 5.916 1:06.840
8 #772 Connor Zilisch 5.919 1:06.611
9 #704 John Burke 6.094 1:06.734
10 #745 Matthew Christensen 6.531 1:06.752
11 #782 Maximilian Opalski 6.572 1:06.652
12 #779 Aidan Fox 7.696 1:06.902
13 #785 Jace Denmark-Gessel 8.826 1:06.592
14 #769 Branyon Tiner 9.082 1:06.594
15 #777 Kyffin Simpson 9.663 1:06.967
16 #723 Mackenzie Clark 12.016 1:06.839
17 #724 Thomas Nepveu 7.697 1:06.869
18 #702 Andres Perez De Lara 13.018 1:07.158
19 #732 Dylan Christie 15.889 1:07.316
20 #705 Garrett Adams 17.962 1:07.530
21 #766 Caiden Young 19.898 1:07.769
22 #746 Luis Perez 15.853 1:07.387
23 #753 Erick Zuniga 18.040 1:07.343
24 #764 Gavin Bayliff 19.980 1:07.910
25 #718 Caleb Bacon 12.534 1:06.903
26 #736 Nicolas Baptiste 19.201 1:07.478
27 #788 Nicholas Terlecki 21.207 1:07.260
28 #786 Ryan Shehan 21.474 1:07.459
29 #741 Josh Pierson 24.253 1:06.614
30 #756 Bryce Aron 24.433 1:07.696
31 #771 Dale Curran 30.877 1:06.829
32 #757 Tyler Gonzalez 31.014 1:07.599
DNF #767 Tyler Maxson 1 LAP 1:07.048
DNF #708 Connor Ferris 4 LAPS 1:08.062
DNF #720 Emiliano Richards 7 LAPS 1:08.714
DNF #798 Jason Leung 7 LAPS 1:07.992
DNF #775 Santiago Trisini 10 LAPS 1:07.519
DNF #763 Cole Morgan 12 LAPS 1:09.074
DNF #776 Ignacio Montenegro 9 LAPS 1:09.340
DNF #737 William Cox 12 LAPS 1:10.207
DNF #758 Sebastian Montoya 17 LAPS 1:09.629
DNF #722 Travis Wiley 17 LAPS 1:13.318
DNF #743 Joey Atanasio
DQ #707 Elysiah Navarro 17 LAPS 1:13.503

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Senior Round 6 LCQ
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
1 #387 Jimmy Simpson Winner! 1:05.639
2 #345 Phil Arscott 0.031 1:05.643
3 #341 Braden Eves 0.870 1:05.579
4 #359 Alexander Kardashian 1.819 1:05.794
5 #355 Lane Vacala 3.029 1:05.802
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
6 #322 Billy Musgrave 4.809 1:05.619
7 #335 Grant Palmer 5.171 1:06.190
8 #381 Finnegan Bayliff 5.231 1:05.975
9 #377 Arie Venberg 5.351 1:06.128
10 #313 Jenson Altzman 6.975 1:06.218
11 #336 Xander Clements 7.165 1:06.027
12 #362 Josh Green 7.321 1:05.788
13 #324 John Berry 7.523 1:06.301
14 #364 Brenden Baker 7.610 1:05.742
15 #390 PJ Lyda 7.910 1:06.153
16 #379 Franco Colapinto 2.555 1:05.399
17 #312 Pablo Perez De Lara 8.011 1:06.163
18 #399 Nick Persing 10.062 1:06.265
19 #318 Alejandro Jaramillo 10.175 1:06.341
20 #375 Pierce Baldus 10.579 1:06.190
21 #382 Brett Mitchell 10.820 1:05.846
22 #333 Kyle Apuzzo 11.883 1:06.242
23 #350 Ben Varner 11.897 1:06.230
24 #391 Elliott Budzinski 12.554 1:06.193
25 #380 Pauly Massimino 13.082 1:06.432
26 #311 David Kalb Jr. 16.460 1:07.080
27 #357 Nathan Martin 17.029 1:06.196
28 #303 Christopher Martin 17.367 1:06.086
29 #395 Robert Soroka 19.615 1:05.985
30 #352 Jackson Lee 20.497 1:06.664
31 #397 Brennan Hanville 20.970 1:06.822
32 #326 Adam Smalley 23.391 1:05.519
33 #384 Grant Vogel 24.121 1:07.002
34 #393 Ethan Billions 25.737 1:07.367
DNF #388 Jake Venberg 3 LAPS 1:05.758
DNF #383 Matthew Duncovich 7 LAPS 1:07.130
DNF #327 Aaron Bromberek 8 LAPS 1:09.329
DNF #353 Vincent Fontecchio 9 LAPS 1:10.860
39 #368 Kaden Gray 16.693 1:05.950
DNF #354 Kyle Fogt
DNF #356 Abby McLaughlin
DNF #323 Brian Boly
DNS #346 Bill McBrayer
DNS #338 Colton Ramsey
DNS #378 AJ Myers
DNS #398 Jonathan Yobbagy
DQ #351 Colby DuBato 7.135 1:05.712

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Master Round 6 Pre-Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
1 #543 Scott Roberts Winner! 1:06.945
2 #532 Martin Pierce 0.479 1:06.948
3 #521 Leonardo Nienkotter 0.952 1:06.541
4 #500 Jonathan Silva 1.384 1:06.792
5 #N2 Laurentiu Mardan 1.501 1:06.947
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
6 #503 John Bonanno 3.057 1:06.986
7 #550 Jess Peterson 4.352 1:06.680
8 #599 Salvatore Sparacio 4.462 1:06.791
9 #518 Paulo Lopes 4.519 1:06.650
10 #N1 Derek Wang 4.631 1:06.719
11 #507 Miguel Mier 4.744 1:06.972
12 #572 Adam Pettit 7.600 1:07.212
13 #533 Andriy Tsyupka 7.950 1:06.740
14 #577 Vatche Tatikian 9.464 1:06.977
15 #501 Scott Falcone 15.155 1:07.598
16 #508 David Pergande 16.337 1:07.410
17 #512 Scot Carapellatti 19.029 1:07.281
18 #593 Roman Padans 19.162 1:07.414
19 #597 Paul Meise 19.195 1:07.571
20 #511 Kim Carapellatti 19.729 1:07.579
DNF #502 Tom Gerstner 3 LAPS 1:08.920
DNS #528 Rod Lake
DNS #531 John Crow

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals S1/S2 Round 6 Pre-Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
1 #105 AJ Myers Winner! 1:02.790
2 #N2 Billy Musgrave 2.179 1:02.868
3 #109 Kyle Wick 2.282 1:02.811
4 #129 Rory van der Steur 4.920 1:03.058
5 #124 Christian Bird 13.208 1:03.368
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
6 #171 Ron White 14.578 1:03.656
7 #200 Blair Hosie 19.944 1:03.209
8 #218 Pedro Lopes 21.073 1:03.137
9 #228 Keawn Tandon 26.824 1:03.442
10 #244 Reilly Cann 28.514 1:03.291
11 #203 Michael Ilavia 29.351 1:03.549
12 #215 Garrett McKelvie 30.923 1:03.787
13 #210 Mark Snyder 31.223 1:03.729
14 #260 Prescott Campbell 31.344 1:03.604
15 #254 Tyler Guilbeault 34.275 1:03.704
16 #216 Cody Elliott 38.039 1:04.041
17 #211 Xingran Tang 38.748 1:04.147
18 #277 Philip Craycraft 50.261 1:04.786
DNF #136 Hunter Pickett 7 LAPS 1:02.927
DNF #221 Cameron Egger 7 LAPS 1:03.507
21 #297 Matt Paesch 29.155 1:03.583
DNF #112 Collin Daley 9 LAPS 1:03.452
DNF #N1 Jake French 11 LAPS 1:03.154
DNF #121 Nic LeDuc 11 LAPS 1:03.591
DNF #282 Carlee Taylor 12 LAPS 1:06.185
DNS #222 Max Hewitt

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals Micro Swift Round 6 Pre-Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
1 #67 Ben Maier Winner! 1:14.136
2 #99 Cameron Brinkman 0.061 1:14.301
3 #40 Max Garcia 0.087 1:14.368
4 #15 Adam Brickley 0.109 1:14.249
5 #85 Logan Julien 0.156 1:14.168
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
6 #51 Aryton Grim 0.249 1:14.468
7 #26 Matias Orjuela 0.318 1:13.848
8 #37 Cameron Weinberg 2.549 1:14.582
9 #44 Caleb Gafrarar 3.572 1:14.143
10 #96 Graham Trammell 5.473 1:14.522
11 #77 Cameron Myers 7.913 1:14.823
12 #11 Ragan Saville 8.422 1:14.703
13 #20 Ivanna Richards 9.002 1:14.668
14 #10 Andres Cardenas 9.010 1:15.031
15 #88 Salim Hanna 18.685 1:15.904
16 #45 Caleb Tarter 21.385 1:15.811
17 #21 Vincent Capitillo 22.888 1:16.080
DNF #91 Lucas Szabo 5 LAPS 1:16.055
DNF #86 Ava Dobson
DNS #44 Caleb Gafrarar

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals Mini Swift Round 6 Pre-Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
1 #149 Noah Baker Winner! 1:13.169
2 #101 Jack Jeffers 0.350 1:13.176
3 #N1 Carson Morgan 0.858 1:12.948
4 #115 Kai Sorensen 0.954 1:13.361
5 #177 Christian Miles 1.440 1:12.918
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
6 #156 Jace Park 2.180 1:13.116
7 #190 Sebastian Ng 2.333 1:13.152
8 #122 Jeremy Fletcher 2.615 1:13.361
9 #105 Miguel Costa 2.907 1:13.474
10 #171 Paul Bocuse 2.912 1:13.451
11 #151 Elliot Cox 5.118 1:13.495
12 #181 Anderson Leonard 8.825 1:13.364
13 #148 James Egozi 8.890 1:13.500
14 #112 Nikita Johnson 8.913 1:13.167
15 #173 Alfonso Lombardo 9.041 1:13.395
16 #188 Danny Dyszelski 9.168 1:13.567
17 #196 Mateo Rubio-Luengo 8.945 1:13.627
18 #146 Alex Stanfield 9.339 1:13.469
19 #102 Logan Adams 10.845 1:13.620
20 #140 Cooper Shipman 14.252 1:13.562
21 #114 Enzo Swan 14.331 1:13.766
22 #176 Frankie Esposito 16.991 1:14.085
23 #121 Nauris Danebergs 17.073 1:13.923
24 #125 Michael Costello 19.413 1:14.092
25 #141 Adam Maxwell 19.562 1:14.865
26 #170 Annie Rhule 25.949 1:14.094
27 #160 Rye Myers 27.687 1:15.006
28 #123 Artie Flores 34.729 1:14.824
29 #100 Jimmie Lockhart 46.008 1:13.589
30 #116 Thomas Annunziata 54.516 1:14.802
DNF #129 Parker DeLong

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Junior Round 6 LCQ
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#702 Andres Perez De Lara Winner! 1:06.953
#718 Caleb Bacon 0.840 1:06.825
#764 Gavin Bayliff 1.385 1:06.803
#779 Aidan Fox 1.523 1:06.857
#708 Connor Ferris 3.855 1:06.945
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#766 Caiden Young 8.060 1:07.256
#746 Luis Perez 8.112 1:07.181
#782 Maximilian Opalski 8.279 1:07.056
#736 Nicolas Baptiste 8.421 1:06.878
#707 Elysiah Navarro 9.025 1:07.065
#732 Dylan Christie 9.087 1:07.072
#756 Bryce Aron 9.466 1:07.092
#722 Travis Wiley 9.504 1:07.265
#776 Ignacio Montenegro 9.889 1:07.161
#739 Bryson Morris 13.543 1:06.890
#731 Justin White 14.609 1:07.196
#795 Elio Giovane 16.259 1:07.139
#789 Hunter Yeany 16.392 1:07.277
#793 Luka Berazategui 21.717 1:07.508
#791 Cooper Becklin 27.347 1:08.381
#725 Aaron Benoit 42.567 1:07.808
#727 Cade McKee 48.667 1:07.533
#738 Tyler McIntyre 2 LAPS 1:08.222
#754 Jorge Garciarce 25.286 1:07.053
#761 Luke Lange
#799 Jose Garfias
#712 Alan Tang

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals S4/S4 SM Round 6 Pre-Final
Rnk Driver Gap Best Time
1 #N2 Ryan Kinnear Winner! 1:03.591
2 #433 Rob Logan 2.662 1:04.127
3 #421 Nathan Stewart 5.471 1:04.069
4 #N3 Ben Schermerhorn 10.963 1:04.308
5 #N2 Mike Jones 21.926 1:04.103
6 #631 John Crow 21.929 1:04.282
7 #622 Mike Rivera 27.405 1:04.376
8 #668 Steve Jenks 27.460 1:04.331
9 #605 Farshad Bagheri 28.930 1:04.707
10 #N3 Rod Clinard 33.063 1:04.348
11 #N1 Jordon Musser 46.979 1:03.779
DNS #667 Thane Morgan
DQ #604 Brett Harrelson 50.216 1:04.208

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Senior Round 6 Pre-Final A
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
1 #394 Samuel Lupien Winner! 1:04.972
2 #302 Callum Bradshaw 0.614 1:05.006
3 #N3 Brandon Jarsocrak 1.154 1:05.058
4 #331 Colin Warren 4.756 1:05.055
5 #310 Brandon Lemke 4.824 1:04.994
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
6 #N1 Ryan Norberg 4.870 1:05.111
7 #343 Christian Brooks 4.632 1:05.067
8 #396 Zach Holden 4.946 1:05.034
9 #361 Jesus Rios Jr. 4.963 1:04.981
10 #321 Jorge Pescador 5.058 1:05.026
11 #308 Hannah Greenemeier 5.078 1:05.080
12 #300 Edward Portz 5.970 1:04.928
13 #307 Stephen Dial 9.196 1:05.386
14 #358 Marco Maestranzi 11.189 1:04.809
15 #374 Nick Brueckner 14.001 1:05.510
16 #359 Alexander Kardashian 14.588 1:05.352
17 #387 Jimmy Simpson 14.606 1:05.316
18 #388 Jake Venberg 14.650 1:05.364
19 #345 Phil Arscott 6.677 1:05.157
20 #381 Finnegan Bayliff 15.566 1:05.476
21 #313 Jenson Altzman 15.566 1:05.489
22 #324 John Berry 16.083 1:05.632
23 #382 Brett Mitchell 19.830 1:05.444
24 #336 Xander Clements 21.806 1:05.597
25 #375 Pierce Baldus 25.634 1:06.248
26 #353 Vincent Fontecchio 25.706 1:06.046
27 #303 Christopher Martin 27.069 1:05.578
28 #380 Pauly Massimino 27.929 1:05.949
29 #399 Nick Persing 29.968 1:05.860
30 #356 Abby McLaughlin 20.520 1:05.652
31 #397 Brennan Hanville 32.508 1:06.543
32 #323 Brian Boly 34.988 1:06.157
DNF #357 Nathan Martin 5 LAPS 1:06.397
DNF #352 Jackson Lee 8 LAPS 1:06.693
DNF #338 Colton Ramsey 8 LAPS 1:05.812
DNF #395 Robert Soroka 13 LAPS 1:38.719
DNF #391 Elliott Budzinski
DNF #364 Brenden Baker 13 LAPS 1:09.051
39 #384 Grant Vogel 32.331 1:06.182

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Senior Round 6 Pre-Final B
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
1 #369 Ryan MacDermid Winner! 1:04.922
2 #337 Luke Selliken 0.864 1:04.975
3 #342 Jonny Edgar 3.260 1:05.075
4 #304 Alex Bertagnoli 4.873 1:05.189
5 #334 Dante Yu 5.427 1:05.138
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
6 #373 Sonny Cervelli 7.592 1:05.147
7 #314 Dylan Tavella 7.791 1:05.173
8 #316 Emma Delattre 8.009 1:05.273
9 #370 Colin Neal 8.382 1:05.241
10 #315 Jacob Gulick 8.615 1:05.308
11 #332 David Ilavia 9.044 1:05.123
12 #392 Zachary Hollingshead 9.599 1:05.180
13 #363 Matthew Mockabee 10.513 1:05.359
14 #386 Austin McCusker 11.879 1:05.305
15 #360 Bijoy Garg 14.117 1:05.314
16 #322 Billy Musgrave 14.315 1:05.390
17 #377 Arie Venberg 18.036 1:05.864
18 #335 Grant Palmer 18.061 1:05.618
19 #318 Alejandro Jaramillo 18.550 1:05.630
20 #341 Braden Eves 19.049 1:05.182
21 #355 Lane Vacala 19.922 1:05.399
22 #312 Pablo Perez De Lara 22.504 1:05.907
23 #333 Kyle Apuzzo 24.356 1:06.169
24 #311 David Kalb Jr. 24.559 1:06.260
25 #390 PJ Lyda 26.601 1:05.909
26 #393 Ethan Billions 29.203 1:06.398
DNF #383 Matthew Duncovich 2 LAPS 1:05.629
DNF #354 Kyle Fogt 3 LAPS 1:06.120
DNF #326 Adam Smalley 8 LAPS 1:05.244
DNF #350 Ben Varner 8 LAPS 1:05.611
DNF #346 Bill McBrayer 8 LAPS 1:05.985
DNF #362 Josh Green 9 LAPS 1:05.788
DNF #379 Franco Colapinto 7 LAPS 1:05.755
DNF #327 Aaron Bromberek 11 LAPS 1:07.198
DNF #351 Colby DuBato 12 LAPS 1:06.860
DNF #368 Kaden Gray 3 LAPS 1:06.103
DNS #378 AJ Myers
DQ #398 Jonathan Yobbagy 9 LAPS 1:06.357

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Junior Round 6 Pre-Final A
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#787 Jeremy Fairbairn Winner! 1:06.082
#773 Justin Arseneau 1.377 1:06.084
#771 Dale Curran 1.712 1:06.102
#797 Arias Deukmedjian 3.264 1:06.050
#747 Luca Mars 3.298 1:06.049
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#777 Kyffin Simpson 3.460 1:05.928
#758 Sebastian Montoya 7.382 1:05.981
#757 Tyler Gonzalez 7.786 1:06.598
#720 Emiliano Richards 7.871 1:06.597
#788 Nicholas Terlecki 8.215 1:06.267
#785 Jace Denmark-Gessel 8.658 1:06.127
#743 Joey Atanasio 11.425 1:06.550
#763 Cole Morgan 8.247 1:06.013
#741 Josh Pierson 12.157 1:05.715
#798 Jason Leung 14.599 1:06.727
#702 Andres Perez De Lara 20.264 1:06.846
#782 Maximilian Opalski 20.644 1:06.353
#764 Gavin Bayliff 20.714 1:06.358
#761 Luke Lange 20.800 1:06.286
#718 Caleb Bacon 21.111 1:06.422
#707 Elysiah Navarro 21.914 1:06.575
#732 Dylan Christie 22.135 1:06.763
#736 Nicolas Baptiste 21.827 1:06.613
#722 Travis Wiley 22.609 1:06.916
#731 Justin White 23.453 1:07.017
#795 Elio Giovane 28.694 1:06.826
#708 Connor Ferris 38.533 1:06.998
#799 Jose Garfias

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Junior Round 6 Pre-Final B
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#772 Connor Zilisch Winner! 1:06.125
#723 Mackenzie Clark 3.034 1:05.862
#762 Matheus Morgatto 3.683 1:05.856
#755 Reece Gold 3.708 1:06.124
#724 Thomas Nepveu 3.845 1:05.790
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#767 Tyler Maxson 3.905 1:06.022
#775 Santiago Trisini 5.341 1:05.847
#745 Matthew Christensen 5.470 1:05.795
#730 Jonathon Portz 5.844 1:06.035
#704 John Burke 5.893 1:06.173
#786 Ryan Shehan 6.680 1:06.308
#705 Garrett Adams 10.077 1:06.481
#769 Branyon Tiner 16.590 1:05.925
#753 Erick Zuniga 21.720 1:06.398
#737 William Cox 22.171 1:06.758
#727 Cade McKee 22.217 1:06.581
#793 Luka Berazategui 22.560 1:06.934
#725 Aaron Benoit 22.905 1:06.903
#779 Aidan Fox 22.954 1:06.558
#746 Luis Perez 25.531 1:06.650
#766 Caiden Young 27.047 1:06.888
#789 Hunter Yeany 27.651 1:06.526
#791 Cooper Becklin 21.809 1:06.784
#738 Tyler McIntyre 39.417 1:08.305
#739 Bryson Morris 1 LAP 1:06.396
#776 Ignacio Montenegro 22.332 1:06.588
#756 Bryce Aron 7 LAPS 1:07.257
#712 Alan Tang
#754 Jorge Garciarce 13 LAPS 1:25.961

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Master Round 6 Qualifying
Rnk Driver Gap Best Time
1 #N2 Laurentiu Mardan Fastest! 1:06.472
2 #543 Scott Roberts 0.094 1:06.566
3 #503 John Bonanno 0.112 1:06.584
4 #532 Martin Pierce 0.390 1:06.862
5 #572 Adam Pettit 0.428 1:06.900
6 #500 Jonathan Silva 0.430 1:06.902
7 #521 Leonardo Nienkotter 0.530 1:07.002
8 #507 Miguel Mier 0.578 1:07.050
9 #508 David Pergande 0.708 1:07.180
10 #597 Paul Meise 0.716 1:07.188
11 #533 Andriy Tsyupka 0.860 1:07.332
12 #501 Scott Falcone 0.887 1:07.359
13 #577 Vatche Tatikian 1.017 1:07.489
14 #599 Salvatore Sparacio 1.070 1:07.542
15 #593 Roman Padans 1.099 1:07.571
16 #550 Jess Peterson 1.159 1:07.631
17 #512 Scot Carapellatti 1.204 1:07.676
18 #511 Kim Carapellatti 1.489 1:07.961
19 #518 Paulo Lopes 1.508 1:07.980
20 #502 Tom Gerstner 2.415 1:08.887
21 #N1 Derek Wang 9.232 1:15.704
22 #528 Rod Lake
23 #531 John Crow

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals S1/S2 Round 6 Qualifying
Rnk Driver Gap Best Time
1 #105 AJ Myers Fastest! 1:01.933
2 #N2 Billy Musgrave 0.133 1:02.066
3 #136 Hunter Pickett 0.297 1:02.230
4 #N1 Jake French 0.323 1:02.256
5 #129 Rory van der Steur 0.367 1:02.300
6 #109 Kyle Wick 0.446 1:02.379
7 #222 Max Hewitt 0.468 1:02.401
8 #200 Blair Hosie 0.475 1:02.408
9 #218 Pedro Lopes 0.650 1:02.583
10 #228 Keawn Tandon 0.668 1:02.601
11 #121 Nic LeDuc 0.868 1:02.801
12 #221 Cameron Egger 0.892 1:02.825
13 #112 Collin Daley 0.934 1:02.867
14 #203 Michael Ilavia 0.949 1:02.882
15 #297 Matt Paesch 0.953 1:02.886
16 #244 Reilly Cann 1.045 1:02.978
17 #254 Tyler Guilbeault 1.309 1:03.242
18 #210 Mark Snyder 1.348 1:03.281
19 #282 Carlee Taylor 1.247 1:03.180
20 #215 Garrett McKelvie 1.354 1:03.287
21 #171 Ron White 1.342 1:03.275
22 #260 Prescott Campbell 1.398 1:03.331
23 #124 Christian Bird 1.456 1:03.389
24 #216 Cody Elliott 1.797 1:03.730
25 #211 Xingran Tang 2.116 1:04.049
26 #277 Philip Craycraft 2.363 1:04.296

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals Micro Swift Round 6 Qualifying
Rnk Driver Gap Best Time
1 #40 Max Garcia Fastest! 1:13.631
2 #20 Ivanna Richards 0.379 1:14.010
3 #99 Cameron Brinkman 0.404 1:14.035
4 #85 Logan Julien 0.418 1:14.049
5 #15 Adam Brickley 0.543 1:14.174
6 #67 Ben Maier 0.584 1:14.215
7 #51 Aryton Grim 0.657 1:14.288
8 #26 Matias Orjuela 0.683 1:14.314
9 #37 Cameron Weinberg 0.748 1:14.379
10 #96 Graham Trammell 1.280 1:14.911
11 #91 Lucas Szabo 1.286 1:14.917
12 #10 Andres Cardenas 1.370 1:15.001
13 #88 Salim Hanna 1.575 1:15.206
14 #86 Ava Dobson 2.190 1:15.821
15 #11 Ragan Saville 2.238 1:15.869
16 #21 Vincent Capitillo 2.249 1:15.880
17 #45 Caleb Tarter 2.918 1:16.549
18 #44 Caleb Gafrarar
DNS #77 Cameron Myers

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals Mini Swift Round 6 Qualifying
Rnk Driver Gap Best Time
1 #148 James Egozi Fastest! 1:12.463
2 #149 Noah Baker 0.149 1:12.612
3 #101 Jack Jeffers 0.183 1:12.646
4 #122 Jeremy Fletcher 0.207 1:12.670
5 #190 Sebastian Ng 0.220 1:12.683
6 #115 Kai Sorensen 0.368 1:12.831
7 #156 Jace Park 0.370 1:12.833
8 #112 Nikita Johnson 0.398 1:12.861
9 #100 Jimmie Lockhart 0.419 1:12.882
10 #177 Christian Miles 0.470 1:12.933
11 #114 Enzo Swan 0.572 1:13.035
12 #129 Parker DeLong 0.622 1:13.085
13 #102 Logan Adams 0.625 1:13.088
14 #171 Paul Bocuse 0.625 1:13.088
15 #151 Elliot Cox 0.672 1:13.135
16 #105 Miguel Costa 0.702 1:13.165
17 #N1 Carson Morgan 0.715 1:13.178
18 #176 Frankie Esposito 0.715 1:13.178
19 #170 Annie Rhule 0.726 1:13.189
20 #140 Cooper Shipman 0.791 1:13.254
21 #188 Danny Dyszelski 0.819 1:13.282
22 #146 Alex Stanfield 0.822 1:13.285
23 #141 Adam Maxwell 0.838 1:13.301
24 #181 Anderson Leonard 0.869 1:13.332
25 #125 Michael Costello 0.962 1:13.425
26 #173 Alfonso Lombardo 0.963 1:13.426
27 #116 Thomas Annunziata 0.993 1:13.456
28 #196 Mateo Rubio-Luengo 1.225 1:13.688
29 #121 Nauris Danebergs 1.334 1:13.797
30 #123 Artie Flores 1.435 1:13.898
31 #160 Rye Myers 2.066 1:14.529

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals S4/S4 SM Round 6 Qualifying
Rnk Driver Gap Best Time
1 #N2 Ryan Kinnear Fastest! 1:03.253
2 #N1 Jordon Musser 0.105 1:03.358
3 #N3 Rod Clinard 0.545 1:03.798
4 #N2 Mike Jones 0.599 1:03.852
5 #631 John Crow 0.633 1:03.886
6 #433 Rob Logan 0.636 1:03.889
7 #622 Mike Rivera 0.638 1:03.891
8 #N3 Ben Schermerhorn 0.844 1:04.097
9 #421 Nathan Stewart 0.851 1:04.104
10 #668 Steve Jenks 0.942 1:04.195
11 #667 Thane Morgan 1.770 1:05.023
12 #604 Brett Harrelson 1.161 1:04.414
DQ #605 Farshad Bagheri 0.978 1:04.231

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Senior Round 6 Qualifying
Rnk Driver Best Time
1 #394 Samuel Lupien 1:04.219
2 #337 Luke Selliken 1:04.236
3 #N3 Brandon Jarsocrak 1:04.267
4 #369 Ryan MacDermid 1:04.288
5 #302 Callum Bradshaw 1:04.327
6 #334 Dante Yu 1:04.342
7 #N1 Ryan Norberg 1:04.350
8 #316 Emma Delattre 1:04.396
9 #396 Zach Holden 1:04.400
10 #304 Alex Bertagnoli 1:04.404
11 #308 Hannah Greenemeier 1:04.426
12 #342 Jonny Edgar 1:04.436
13 #321 Jorge Pescador 1:04.445
14 #343 Christian Brooks 1:04.514
15 #314 Dylan Tavella 1:04.517
16 #379 Franco Colapinto 1:04.538
17 #331 Colin Warren 1:04.577
18 #373 Sonny Cervelli 1:04.600
19 #300 Edward Portz 1:04.635
20 #378 AJ Myers 1:04.645
21 #364 Brenden Baker 1:04.657
22 #315 Jacob Gulick 1:04.671
23 #310 Brandon Lemke 1:04.681
24 #360 Bijoy Garg 1:04.690
25 #361 Jesus Rios Jr. 1:04.726
26 #332 David Ilavia 1:04.763
27 #307 Stephen Dial 1:04.805
28 #351 Colby DuBato 1:04.830
29 #370 Colin Neal 1:04.833
30 #374 Nick Brueckner 1:04.884
31 #345 Phil Arscott 1:04.891
32 #322 Billy Musgrave 1:04.918
33 #399 Nick Persing 1:04.973
34 #327 Aaron Bromberek 1:04.977
35 #387 Jimmy Simpson 1:04.979
36 #363 Matthew Mockabee 1:05.014
37 #388 Jake Venberg 1:05.017
38 #362 Josh Green 1:05.018
39 #382 Brett Mitchell 1:05.019
40 #386 Austin McCusker 1:05.050
41 #381 Finnegan Bayliff 1:05.094
42 #326 Adam Smalley 1:05.106
43 #359 Alexander Kardashian 1:05.122
44 #355 Lane Vacala 1:05.125
45 #324 John Berry 1:05.164
46 #318 Alejandro Jaramillo 1:05.172
47 #391 Elliott Budzinski 1:05.180
48 #392 Zachary Hollingshead 1:05.192
49 #303 Christopher Martin 1:05.235
50 #335 Grant Palmer 1:05.273
51 #390 PJ Lyda 1:05.308
52 #357 Nathan Martin 1:05.316
53 #336 Xander Clements 1:05.375
54 #341 Braden Eves 1:05.385
55 #313 Jenson Altzman 1:05.407
56 #350 Ben Varner 1:05.430
57 #352 Jackson Lee 1:05.435
58 #383 Matthew Duncovich 1:05.471
59 #395 Robert Soroka 1:05.509
60 #377 Arie Venberg 1:05.533
61 #338 Colton Ramsey 1:05.537
62 #312 Pablo Perez De Lara 1:05.545
63 #380 Pauly Massimino 1:05.549
64 #375 Pierce Baldus 1:05.606
65 #368 Kaden Gray 1:05.619
66 #354 Kyle Fogt 1:05.652
67 #356 Abby McLaughlin 1:05.677
68 #311 David Kalb Jr. 1:05.829
69 #323 Brian Boly 1:05.836
70 #346 Bill McBrayer 1:05.995
71 #353 Vincent Fontecchio 1:06.003
72 #398 Jonathan Yobbagy 1:06.155
73 #384 Grant Vogel 1:06.169
74 #333 Kyle Apuzzo 1:06.388
75 #397 Brennan Hanville 1:06.555
76 #393 Ethan Billions 1:06.626
DQ #358 Marco Maestranzi

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Junior Round 6 Qualifying
Rnk Driver Best Time
1 #771 Dale Curran 1:05.318
2 #772 Connor Zilisch 1:05.340
3 #741 Josh Pierson 1:05.778
4 #769 Branyon Tiner 1:05.784
5 #773 Justin Arseneau 1:05.786
6 #723 Mackenzie Clark 1:05.832
7 #797 Arias Deukmedjian 1:05.860
8 #739 Bryson Morris 1:05.941
9 #787 Jeremy Fairbairn 1:05.941
10 #755 Reece Gold 1:05.942
11 #757 Tyler Gonzalez 1:05.943
12 #730 Jonathon Portz 1:05.958
13 #747 Luca Mars 1:05.965
14 #775 Santiago Trisini 1:05.974
15 #785 Jace Denmark-Gessel 1:06.056
16 #724 Thomas Nepveu 1:06.075
17 #777 Kyffin Simpson 1:06.106
18 #786 Ryan Shehan 1:06.107
19 #736 Nicolas Baptiste 1:06.139
20 #720 Emiliano Richards 1:06.160
21 #704 John Burke 1:06.160
22 #767 Tyler Maxson 1:06.169
23 #788 Nicholas Terlecki 1:06.172
24 #745 Matthew Christensen 1:06.175
25 #743 Joey Atanasio 1:06.210
26 #705 Garrett Adams 1:06.328
27 #758 Sebastian Montoya 1:06.333
28 #776 Ignacio Montenegro 1:06.346
29 #708 Connor Ferris 1:06.376
30 #753 Erick Zuniga 1:06.377
31 #732 Dylan Christie 1:06.402
32 #762 Matheus Morgatto 1:06.475
33 #795 Elio Giovane 1:06.527
34 #754 Jorge Garciarce 1:06.555
35 #798 Jason Leung 1:06.590
36 #779 Aidan Fox 1:06.616
37 #702 Andres Perez De Lara 1:06.622
38 #727 Cade McKee 1:06.627
39 #761 Luke Lange 1:06.696
40 #756 Bryce Aron 1:06.807
41 #782 Maximilian Opalski 1:06.857
42 #766 Caiden Young 1:06.861
43 #707 Elysiah Navarro 1:06.899
44 #793 Luka Berazategui 1:06.900
45 #718 Caleb Bacon 1:06.920
46 #789 Hunter Yeany 1:06.943
47 #791 Cooper Becklin 1:06.995
48 #722 Travis Wiley 1:07.046
49 #737 William Cox 1:07.076
50 #764 Gavin Bayliff 1:07.093
51 #746 Luis Perez 1:07.261
52 #763 Cole Morgan 1:07.539
53 #725 Aaron Benoit 1:07.583
54 #731 Justin White 1:07.679
55 #738 Tyler McIntyre 1:08.524
56 #712 Alan Tang
57 #799 Jose Garfias
Brandon Jarsocrak 2018 SKUSA SummerNationals
Brandon Jarsocrak. Photo: On Track Promotions

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Senior Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#N3 Brandon Jarsocrak Winner! 1:04.734
#342 Jonny Edgar 0.084 1:04.602
#N1 Ryan Norberg 0.088 1:04.731
#337 Luke Selliken 0.73 1:04.849
#304 Alex Bertagnoli 4.996 1:04.972
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#310 Brandon Lemke 7.987 1:04.828
#334 Dante Yu 7.989 1:05.003
#300 Edward Portz 8.266 1:04.785
#343 Christian Brooks 8.279 1:04.936
#308 Hannah Greenemeier 15.083 1:04.928
#316 Emma Delattre 15.986 1:05.033
#370 Colin Neal 16.424 1:05.096
#331 Colin Warren 16.653 1:05.099
#332 David Ilavia 20.386 1:05.192
#374 Nick Brueckner 20.483 1:05.110
#373 Sonny Cervelli 20.613 1:05.109
#321 Jorge Pescador 21.623 1:05.166
#387 Jimmy Simpson 21.662 1:05.467
#386 Austin McCusker 24.804 1:05.452
#322 Billy Musgrave 24.85 1:05.360
#326 Adam Smalley 25.251 1:05.301
#360 Bijoy Garg 26.257 1:05.337
#361 Jesus Rios Jr. 26.453 1:05.165
#315 Jacob Gulick 27.311 1:05.317
#355 Lane Vacala 31.166 1:05.207
#327 Aaron Bromberek 34.282 1:05.459
#388 Jake Venberg 42.332 1:05.663
#362 Josh Green 42.511 1:05.648
DNF #369 Ryan MacDermid 1 LAP 1:05.000
DNF #378 AJ Myers 3 LAPS 1:05.649
DNF #363 Matthew Mockabee 4 LAPS 1:05.801
DNF #314 Dylan Tavella 7 LAPS 1:05.123
DNF #368 Kaden Gray 10 LAPS 1:06.317
DNF #390 PJ Lyda 11 LAPS 1:06.158
DNF #396 Zach Holden 13 LAPS 1:05.443
DNF #345 Phil Arscott 14 LAPS 1:05.455
DNF #383 Matthew Duncovich 16 LAPS 1:05.796
DNF #313 Jenson Altzman 19 LAPS 1:06.301
#394 Samuel Lupien 10.355 1:04.830
DNF #338 Colton Ramsey 22 LAPS 1:07.736
DNF #359 Alexander Kardashian 22 LAPS 1:07.211
DNF #381 Finnegan Bayliff 22 LAPS 1:07.854
DNF #351 Colby DuBato 17 LAPS 1:05.949
#392 Zachary Hollingshead 31.358 1:05.246

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Junior Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
1 #755 Reece Gold Winner! 1:06.545
2 #762 Matheus Morgatto 0.019 1:06.030
3 #775 Santiago Trisini 0.293 1:06.473
4 #797 Arias Deukmedjian 0.690 1:06.043
5 #704 John Burke 0.764 1:06.291
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
1 #757 Tyler Gonzalez 1.016 1:06.298
2 #730 Jonathon Portz 1.043 1:06.353
3 #772 Connor Zilisch 1.843 1:06.471
4 #723 Mackenzie Clark 3.883 1:06.209
5 #705 Garrett Adams 4.230 1:06.470
6 #777 Kyffin Simpson 4.297 1:06.489
7 #787 Jeremy Fairbairn 4.696 1:06.350
8 #724 Thomas Nepveu 5.182 1:06.470
9 #767 Tyler Maxson 5.216 1:06.701
10 #745 Matthew Christensen 5.992 1:06.733
11 #791 Cooper Becklin 6.674 1:06.898
12 #747 Luca Mars 5.555 1:05.989
13 #788 Nicholas Terlecki 10.210 1:06.950
14 #741 Josh Pierson 10.573 1:06.283
15 #763 Cole Morgan 12.462 1:07.031
16 #766 Caiden Young 12.841 1:07.310
17 #761 Luke Lange 13.018 1:06.597
18 #702 Andres Perez De Lara 13.205 1:07.414
19 #725 Aaron Benoit 13.372 1:07.000
20 #782 Maximilian Opalski 13.495 1:07.362
21 #720 Emiliano Richards 13.567 1:07.247
22 #776 Ignacio Montenegro 12.941 1:07.361
23 #773 Justin Arseneau 13.868 1:06.458
24 #779 Aidan Fox 13.888 1:07.359
25 #786 Ryan Shehan 14.377 1:06.874
26 #764 Gavin Bayliff 14.413 1:07.434
27 #769 Branyon Tiner 14.546 1:06.868
28 #795 Elio Giovane 15.238 1:07.077
29 #732 Dylan Christie 16.181 1:07.539
30 #722 Travis Wiley 16.784 1:07.492
31 #727 Cade McKee 3 LAPS 1:07.224
32 #785 Jace Denmark-Gessel 3 LAPS 1:06.216
33 #758 Sebastian Montoya 6 LAPS 1:06.314
34 #746 Luis Perez 7 LAPS 1:07.227
35 #799 Jose Garfias 9 LAPS 1:08.085
36 #771 Dale Curran 13 LAPS 1:06.510
37 #718 Caleb Bacon 9.548 1:06.797
38 #712 Alan Tang 13 LAPS 1:06.957
39 #731 Justin White 14 LAPS 1:08.113
40 #756 Bryce Aron 16 LAPS 1:08.359

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Master Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#521 Leonardo Nienkotter Winner! 1:06.545
#550 Jess Peterson 0.062 1:06.544
#500 Jonathan Silva 0.249 1:06.579
#N1 Derek Wang 0.419 1:06.631
#543 Scott Roberts 0.814 1:06.385
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#518 Paulo Lopes 0.905 1:06.365
#507 Miguel Mier 8.732 1:06.880
#533 Andriy Tsyupka 9.561 1:06.908
#512 Scot Carapellatti 9.729 1:07.141
#599 Salvatore Sparacio 9.935 1:06.894
#501 Scott Falcone 15.377 1:07.354
#597 Paul Meise 17.15 1:07.233
#511 Kim Carapellatti 21.478 1:07.533
#577 Vatche Tatikian 21.852 1:07.021
#528 Rod Lake 37.661 1:08.146
#593 Roman Padans 39.284 1:07.363
#508 David Pergande 44.92 1:07.198
#502 Tom Gerstner 48.255 1:08.921
DNF #503 John Bonanno 4 LAPS 1:06.995
DNF #N2 Laurentiu Mardan 11 LAPS 1:07.090
DNF #531 John Crow 12 LAPS 1:07.705
DNF #532 Martin Pierce 9 LAPS 1:06.790
DNS #572 Adam Pettit
Hunter Pickett 2018 SKUSA SummerNationals
Hunter Pickett. Photo: On Track Promotions

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals S1/S2 Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#136 Hunter Pickett Winner! 1:02.634
#105 AJ Myers 0.387 1:02.715
#N1 Jake French 3.861 1:02.811
#N2 Billy Musgrave 6.626 1:02.799
#109 Kyle Wick 7.831 1:02.944
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#112 Collin Daley 11.869 1:03.017
#129 Rory van der Steur 13.113 1:03.094
#171 Ron White 14.104 1:03.162
#200 Blair Hosie 20.917 1:03.004
#222 Max Hewitt 29.77 1:03.013
#218 Pedro Lopes 30.532 1:03.305
#228 Keawn Tandon 30.812 1:03.414
#297 Matt Paesch 34.531 1:03.419
#282 Carlee Taylor 34.615 1:03.132
#121 Nic LeDuc 38.139 1:03.111
#203 Michael Ilavia 39.518 1:03.517
#221 Cameron Egger 39.622 1:03.462
#210 Mark Snyder 41.941 1:03.725
#254 Tyler Guilbeault 42.643 1:03.528
#216 Cody Elliott 55.737 1:04.044
#215 Garrett McKelvie 1 LAP 1:04.024
DNF #211 Xingran Tang 9 LAPS 1:04.153
DNF #244 Reilly Cann 14 LAPS 1:04.142
DNS #277 Philip Craycraft
DQ #124 Christian Bird 14.382 1:02.877
DQ #260 Prescott Campbell 55.565 1:03.897

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals Micro Swift Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#44 Caleb Gafrarar Winner! 1:13.714
#85 Logan Julien 0.043 1:13.713
#67 Ben Maier 2.584 1:13.924
#51 Aryton Grim 15.816 1:14.494
#26 Matias Orjuela 26.928 1:14.754
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#11 Ragan Saville 28.478 1:14.996
#15 Adam Brickley 29.126 1:13.726
#99 Cameron Brinkman 29.167 1:13.700
#96 Graham Trammell 29.687 1:14.653
#88 Salim Hanna 27.855 1:14.982
#86 Ava Dobson 31.204 1:14.728
#20 Ivanna Richards 32.274 1:14.778
#91 Lucas Szabo 34.807 1:15.320
#45 Caleb Tarter 40.616 1:15.374
DNF #37 Cameron Weinberg 9 LAPS 1:14.274
DNF #40 Max Garcia 10 LAPS 1:14.037
DNF #21 Vincent Capitillo
#10 Andres Cardenas 28.587 1:14.582
DNF #77 Cameron Myers 10 LAPS 1:14.134

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals Mini Swift Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#156 Jace Park Winner! 1:13.018
#115 Kai Sorensen 0.005 1:12.982
#170 Annie Rhule 4.19 1:12.919
#171 Paul Bocuse 6.746 1:13.019
#N1 Carson Morgan 6.763 1:12.906
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#190 Sebastian Ng 7.436 1:12.911
#122 Jeremy Fletcher 9.536 1:12.973
#181 Anderson Leonard 9.607 1:13.011
#101 Jack Jeffers 6.903 1:12.570
#151 Elliot Cox 10.85 1:12.985
#177 Christian Miles 10.896 1:12.894
#105 Miguel Costa 11.048 1:13.223
#148 James Egozi 12.38 1:12.974
#129 Parker DeLong 12.543 1:12.919
#146 Alex Stanfield 15.078 1:13.283
#188 Danny Dyszelski 18.013 1:13.206
#112 Nikita Johnson 24.528 1:13.608
#123 Artie Flores 28.884 1:13.924
#196 Mateo Rubio-Luengo 29.444 1:13.703
#173 Alfonso Lombardo 29.631 1:13.148
#141 Adam Maxwell 31.112 1:14.045
#102 Logan Adams 31.156 1:13.703
#121 Nauris Danebergs 31.514 1:14.029
#160 Rye Myers 32.66 1:14.328
#176 Frankie Esposito 40.453 1:14.800
#140 Cooper Shipman 3 LAPS 1:13.207
#100 Jimmie Lockhart 4 LAPS 1:13.192
#114 Enzo Swan 6 LAPS 1:13.106
DNF #125 Michael Costello 13 LAPS 1:14.259
DNS #116 Thomas Annunziata

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals S4/S4 SM Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#N1 Jordon Musser Winner! 1:03.631
#N2 Ryan Kinnear 0.237 1:03.547
#421 Nathan Stewart 13.608 1:04.365
#N3 Ben Schermerhorn 14.08 1:04.241
#631 John Crow 33.187 1:04.353
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#622 Mike Rivera 35.55 1:04.510
#N3 Rod Clinard 36.019 1:04.633
#605 Farshad Bagheri 44.433 1:04.776
#604 Brett Harrelson 44.834 1:04.637
DNF #667 Thane Morgan 16 LAPS 1:06.113
DNF #433 Rob Logan
DNF #N2 Mike Jones
DNS #668 Steve Jenks

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Master Pre-Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#543 Scott Roberts Winner! 1:06.762
#521 Leonardo Nienkotter 1.463 1:06.528
#532 Martin Pierce 1.659 1:06.480
#N1 Derek Wang 1.877 1:06.539
#500 Jonathan Silva 2.102 1:06.559
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#N2 Laurentiu Mardan 3.754 1:06.840
#503 John Bonanno 7.143 1:06.781
#512 Scot Carapellatti 7.369 1:06.844
#507 Miguel Mier 8.099 1:07.007
#531 John Crow 8.66 1:07.095
#533 Andriy Tsyupka 16.187 1:07.158
#501 Scott Falcone 21.168 1:07.084
#597 Paul Meise 21.176 1:07.797
#511 Kim Carapellatti 30.43 1:07.335
#518 Paulo Lopes 30.512 1:07.091
#528 Rod Lake 32.209 1:08.311
#502 Tom Gerstner 40.23 1:09.223
#599 Salvatore Sparacio 30.875 1:07.045
DNF #550 Jess Peterson 4 LAPS 1:06.577
DNF #508 David Pergande 4 LAPS 1:07.374
DNF #593 Roman Padans 7 LAPS 1:07.526
DNF #577 Vatche Tatikian 13 LAPS 1:11.467
DNF #572 Adam Pettit

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Junior LCQ
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
1 #723 Mackenzie Clark Winner! 1:06.594
2 #724 Thomas Nepveu 0.019 1:06.919
3 #747 Luca Mars 6.296 1:06.958
4 #712 Alan Tang 9.223 1:07.016
5 #731 Justin White 10.473 1:07.248
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
1 #745 Matthew Christensen 10.634 1:06.684
2 #766 Caiden Young 12.828 1:07.049
3 #725 Aaron Benoit 13.249 1:07.478
4 #764 Gavin Bayliff 13.455 1:07.301
5 #782 Maximilian Opalski 13.734 1:06.780
6 #732 Dylan Christie 13.979 1:07.184
7 #786 Ryan Shehan 14.186 1:07.105
8 #722 Travis Wiley 14.209 1:07.546
9 #799 Jose Garfias 14.684 1:07.199
10 #789 Hunter Yeany 14.758 1:07.291
11 #743 Joey Atanasio 17.474 1:07.396
12 #798 Jason Leung 18.805 1:07.105
13 #738 Tyler McIntyre 25.007 1:08.651
14 #754 Jorge Garciarce 1 LAP 1:07.235
15 #736 Nicolas Baptiste 7 LAPS 1:08.685
16 #739 Bryson Morris 9 LAPS 1:12.626
17 #753 Erick Zuniga
18 #707 Elysiah Navarro
19 #793 Luka Berazategui
20 #737 William Cox 1 LAP 1:07.034
21 #746 Luis Perez 1 LAP 1:07.161
22 #708 Connor Ferris 7.211 1:06.857

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Senior LCQ
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#338 Colton Ramsey Winner! 1:05.926
#308 Hannah Greenemeier 0.059 1:05.558
#315 Jacob Gulick 0.868 1:05.731
#363 Matthew Mockabee 1.215 1:05.775
#388 Jake Venberg 1.346 1:05.789
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#326 Adam Smalley 1.467 1:05.729
#383 Matthew Duncovich 1.713 1:05.654
#359 Alexander Kardashian 2.294 1:05.708
#313 Jenson Altzman 2.517 1:05.858
#368 Kaden Gray 3.577 1:05.770
#355 Lane Vacala 4.182 1:05.794
#390 PJ Lyda 5.03 1:05.983
#327 Aaron Bromberek 5.542 1:05.950
#362 Josh Green 6.242 1:05.498
#303 Christopher Martin 6.327 1:05.909
#324 John Berry 8.005 1:05.962
#336 Xander Clements 8.643 1:05.642
#302 Callum Bradshaw 9.015 1:05.692
#399 Nick Persing 9.066 1:06.288
#380 Pauly Massimino 11.815 1:06.233
#377 Arie Venberg 12.154 1:06.042
#356 Abby McLaughlin 12.596 1:05.704
#391 Elliott Budzinski 14.119 1:06.023
#350 Ben Varner 14.195 1:05.868
#375 Pierce Baldus 15.217 1:06.089
#311 David Kalb Jr. 15.242 1:06.301
#333 Kyle Apuzzo 15.314 1:06.235
#354 Kyle Fogt 17.522 1:06.222
#382 Brett Mitchell 17.535 1:06.000
#353 Vincent Fontecchio 22.3 1:06.905
#307 Stephen Dial 22.319 1:05.598
#318 Alejandro Jaramillo 24.7 1:06.126
#384 Grant Vogel 51.426 1:07.056
#335 Grant Palmer 1 LAP 1:06.557
DNF #364 Brenden Baker 2 LAPS 1:05.701
DNF #358 Marco Maestranzi 3 LAPS 1:05.781
DNF #357 Nathan Martin 9 LAPS 1:11.732
DNF #393 Ethan Billions 9 LAPS 1:58.144
DNF #323 Brian Boly
DNF #352 Jackson Lee
#379 Franco Colapinto
#397 Brennan Hanville
#398 Jonathan Yobbagy
#346 Bill McBrayer 7 LAPS 1:08.990
DQ #312 Pablo Perez De Lara 40.351 1:06.625
DQ #395 Robert Soroka 7 LAPS 1:07.566
Jake French
Jake French. Photo: On Track Promotions

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals S1/S2 Pre-Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#N1 Jake French Winner! 1:02.691
#136 Hunter Pickett 0.092 1:02.523
#105 AJ Myers 1.273 1:02.604
#N2 Billy Musgrave 1.429 1:02.606
#129 Rory van der Steur 1.634 1:02.604
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#109 Kyle Wick 2.072 1:02.517
#121 Nic LeDuc 5.219 1:02.764
#112 Collin Daley 8.175 1:02.876
#200 Blair Hosie 22.308 1:02.942
#228 Keawn Tandon 26.61 1:03.257
#218 Pedro Lopes 27.136 1:03.050
#203 Michael Ilavia 27.861 1:03.278
#221 Cameron Egger 31.989 1:03.267
#244 Reilly Cann 35.437 1:03.500
#297 Matt Paesch 36.836 1:03.433
#282 Carlee Taylor 37.015 1:03.166
#260 Prescott Campbell 37.448 1:03.475
#210 Mark Snyder 37.749 1:03.648
#254 Tyler Guilbeault 37.853 1:03.503
DNF #215 Garrett McKelvie 2 LAPS 1:03.713
DNF #124 Christian Bird 4 LAPS 1:03.263
DNF #171 Ron White 7 LAPS 1:03.194
DNF #216 Cody Elliott 13 LAPS 1:12.245
DNF #277 Philip Craycraft 13 LAPS 1:15.306
DNF #211 Xingran Tang 10 LAPS 1:04.217
DQ #222 Max Hewitt 30.142 1:02.798

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals Micro Swift Pre-Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#44 Caleb Gafrarar Winner! 1:13.790
#51 Aryton Grim 0.016 1:14.492
#77 Cameron Myers 0.027 1:14.236
#85 Logan Julien 0.065 1:14.288
#99 Cameron Brinkman 0.119 1:14.135
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#15 Adam Brickley 0.31 1:14.318
#37 Cameron Weinberg 0.474 1:14.306
#10 Andres Cardenas 4.889 1:14.806
#40 Max Garcia 6.179 1:14.279
#88 Salim Hanna 16.79 1:14.955
#67 Ben Maier 23.812 1:14.556
#20 Ivanna Richards 26.305 1:14.768
#45 Caleb Tarter 26.854 1:14.776
#21 Vincent Capitillo 35.49 1:16.551
DNF #86 Ava Dobson 9 LAPS 1:16.244
DNF #91 Lucas Szabo 11 LAPS 1:19.272
DNF #96 Graham Trammell 11 LAPS 1:19.786
#11 Ragan Saville 26.781 1:14.974
DNF #26 Matias Orjuela 11 LAPS 1:16.494

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals Mini Swift Pre-Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#156 Jace Park Winner! 1:12.844
#115 Kai Sorensen 0.061 1:12.332
#177 Christian Miles 1.358 1:12.778
#146 Alex Stanfield 1.359 1:12.655
#171 Paul Bocuse 1.403 1:12.540
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#170 Annie Rhule 1.521 1:12.699
#N1 Carson Morgan 4.989 1:12.409
#122 Jeremy Fletcher 5.098 1:12.803
#151 Elliot Cox 5.301 1:12.704
#100 Jimmie Lockhart 5.315 1:12.808
#190 Sebastian Ng 5.875 1:12.866
#181 Anderson Leonard 9.262 1:13.019
#114 Enzo Swan 10.381 1:12.985
#112 Nikita Johnson 10.439 1:12.852
#148 James Egozi 10.533 1:12.635
#105 Miguel Costa 11.342 1:12.969
#102 Logan Adams 11.364 1:12.805
#188 Danny Dyszelski 11.519 1:12.979
#125 Michael Costello 11.619 1:12.813
#140 Cooper Shipman 12.748 1:13.089
#173 Alfonso Lombardo 15.842 1:13.699
#196 Mateo Rubio-Luengo 16.197 1:12.458
#141 Adam Maxwell 19.877 1:13.689
#121 Nauris Danebergs 22.835 1:13.681
#116 Thomas Annunziata 25.135 1:13.844
#123 Artie Flores 25.84 1:14.524
#176 Frankie Esposito 30.645 1:14.428
#101 Jack Jeffers 1 LAP 1:12.926
DNF #129 Parker DeLong 7 LAPS 1:13.235
DNF #160 Rye Myers 10 LAPS 1:15.101

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals S4/S4 SM Pre-Final
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#N2 Ryan Kinnear Winner! 1:03.697
#N1 Jordon Musser 0.147 1:03.710
#421 Nathan Stewart 4.552 1:04.307
#N3 Ben Schermerhorn 4.897 1:04.170
#433 Rob Logan 6.937 1:04.336
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#631 John Crow 22.317 1:04.120
#N3 Rod Clinard 25.724 1:04.338
#N2 Mike Jones 33.922 1:04.448
#668 Steve Jenks 37.628 1:05.100
#667 Thane Morgan 1 LAP 1:05.137
DNF #604 Brett Harrelson 13 LAPS 1:06.932
DNF #605 Farshad Bagheri 13 LAPS 1:07.661
DNF #622 Mike Rivera 13 LAPS 1:07.631

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Senior Pre-Final A
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#342 Jonny Edgar Winner! 1:04.879
#334 Dante Yu 0.197 1:04.896
#369 Ryan MacDermid 1.258 1:04.860
#300 Edward Portz 1.26 1:04.704
#343 Christian Brooks 1.769 1:04.877
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#310 Brandon Lemke 3.264 1:04.908
#394 Samuel Lupien 3.368 1:04.838
#392 Zachary Hollingshead 5.256 1:04.997
#332 David Ilavia 5.339 1:05.046
#373 Sonny Cervelli 7.086 1:05.150
#322 Billy Musgrave 7.132 1:04.846
#351 Colby DuBato 8.144 1:05.073
#374 Nick Brueckner 11.402 1:05.299
#387 Jimmy Simpson 12.851 1:05.152
#338 Colton Ramsey 12.955 1:05.230
#360 Bijoy Garg 14.836 1:05.419
#358 Marco Maestranzi 16.239 1:05.165
#379 Franco Colapinto 16.368 1:05.781
#359 Alexander Kardashian 16.384 1:05.464
#388 Jake Venberg 16.442 1:05.243
#364 Brenden Baker 16.46 1:05.478
#355 Lane Vacala 16.637 1:05.271
#324 John Berry 16.78 1:05.332
#354 Kyle Fogt 18.761 1:05.424
#313 Jenson Altzman 19.19 1:05.375
#377 Arie Venberg 19.604 1:05.454
#391 Elliott Budzinski 19.849 1:05.402
#390 PJ Lyda 20.053 1:05.340
#368 Kaden Gray 20.097 1:05.292
#303 Christopher Martin 21.763 1:05.336
#362 Josh Green 23.716 1:05.486
#384 Grant Vogel 24.336 1:05.951
#323 Brian Boly 24.376 1:05.594
#333 Kyle Apuzzo 25.572 1:05.859
#393 Ethan Billions 40.711 1:06.842
#395 Robert Soroka 5 LAPS 1:05.468
#307 Stephen Dial 6 LAPS 1:05.579
#336 Xander Clements 9 LAPS 1:05.695

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Senior Pre-Final B
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#N3 Brandon Jarsocrak Winner! 1:04.910
#N1 Ryan Norberg 0.098 1:04.911
#337 Luke Selliken 0.966 1:04.788
#304 Alex Bertagnoli 1.469 1:05.053
#321 Jorge Pescador 2.944 1:04.938
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#314 Dylan Tavella 3.057 1:05.057
#345 Phil Arscott 3.744 1:04.860
#361 Jesus Rios Jr. 4.246 1:05.170
#370 Colin Neal 4.655 1:05.019
#396 Zach Holden 5.297 1:04.927
#331 Colin Warren 5.503 1:04.993
#378 AJ Myers 9.669 1:05.297
#386 Austin McCusker 10.327 1:05.144
#316 Emma Delattre 9.255 1:05.213
#381 Finnegan Bayliff 10.39 1:05.126
#363 Matthew Mockabee 12.432 1:05.276
#315 Jacob Gulick 14.01 1:05.178
#308 Hannah Greenemeier 15.654 1:05.064
#326 Adam Smalley 16.406 1:05.296
#383 Matthew Duncovich 16.509 1:05.215
#382 Brett Mitchell 16.654 1:05.341
#399 Nick Persing 19.8 1:05.546
#327 Aaron Bromberek 21.257 1:05.345
#380 Pauly Massimino 21.381 1:05.816
#335 Grant Palmer 22.426 1:05.887
#356 Abby McLaughlin 24.014 1:05.760
#357 Nathan Martin 21.588 1:05.823
#346 Bill McBrayer 26.14 1:05.691
#353 Vincent Fontecchio 28.974 1:06.206
#311 David Kalb Jr. 30.482 1:06.155
#397 Brennan Hanville 33.167 1:06.496
#350 Ben Varner 1 LAP 1:05.549
#352 Jackson Lee 2 LAPS 1:06.081
#312 Pablo Perez De Lara 29.419 1:05.970
#302 Callum Bradshaw 4 LAPS 1:05.486
#318 Alejandro Jaramillo 11 LAPS 1:07.347
#375 Pierce Baldus 13 LAPS 1:12.605
#398 Jonathan Yobbagy

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Junior Pre-Final A
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#797 Arias Deukmedjian Winner! 1:06.364
#704 John Burke 0.071 1:06.306
#755 Reece Gold 0.209 1:06.356
#758 Sebastian Montoya 6.342 1:06.268
#741 Josh Pierson 11.391 1:06.738
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#762 Matheus Morgatto 16.743 1:07.545
#718 Caleb Bacon 17.252 1:06.802
#727 Cade McKee 17.631 1:06.910
#785 Jace Denmark-Gessel 11.467 1:07.026
#779 Aidan Fox 17.693 1:07.126
#773 Justin Arseneau 17.851 1:06.450
#756 Bryce Aron 18.913 1:07.212
#776 Ignacio Montenegro 18.991 1:06.674
#787 Jeremy Fairbairn 2.954 1:06.325
#791 Cooper Becklin 19.14 1:06.871
#724 Thomas Nepveu 19.569 1:06.778
#723 Mackenzie Clark 21.776 1:07.007
#737 William Cox 22.192 1:07.073
#708 Connor Ferris 22.26 1:06.942
#789 Hunter Yeany 22.818 1:07.251
#764 Gavin Bayliff 22.849 1:07.276
#799 Jose Garfias 22.99 1:07.186
#725 Aaron Benoit 24.998 1:06.926
#707 Elysiah Navarro 25.524 1:07.525
#743 Joey Atanasio 23.743 1:07.352
#738 Tyler McIntyre 38.393 1:08.391
#798 Jason Leung 4 LAPS 1:07.001
#747 Luca Mars
#754 Jorge Garciarce 9 LAPS 1:06.968

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Junior Pre-Final B
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#772 Connor Zilisch Winner! 1:05.851
#775 Santiago Trisini 0.102 1:05.852
#769 Branyon Tiner 4.111 1:05.992
#777 Kyffin Simpson 4.621 1:05.693
#771 Dale Curran 6.043 1:05.667
Full standings
Rnk # Driver Gap Best Time
#757 Tyler Gonzalez 6.281 1:05.812
#767 Tyler Maxson 6.321 1:05.978
#730 Jonathon Portz 4.142 1:05.984
#763 Cole Morgan 7.692 1:06.077
#761 Luke Lange 7.815 1:06.078
#788 Nicholas Terlecki 6.292 1:06.004
#705 Garrett Adams 10.833 1:05.855
#720 Emiliano Richards 11.081 1:06.817
#795 Elio Giovane 12.971 1:06.300
#702 Andres Perez De Lara 13.54 1:06.173
#739 Bryson Morris 13.609 1:06.417
#753 Erick Zuniga 17.771 1:06.794
#786 Ryan Shehan 18.355 1:06.305
#712 Alan Tang 18.647 1:06.633
#746 Luis Perez 18.79 1:06.392
#736 Nicolas Baptiste 18.934 1:06.331
#731 Justin White 19.171 1:06.436
#722 Travis Wiley 19.837 1:06.676
#766 Caiden Young 4 LAPS 1:07.042
#793 Luka Berazategui 19.2 1:06.847
#732 Dylan Christie 10 LAPS 1:07.228
#782 Maximilian Opalski 10 LAPS 1:06.904
#745 Matthew Christensen 7 LAPS 1:06.502

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Master Round 5 Qualifying
Rnk Driver Gap Best Time
1 #521 Leonardo Nienkotter Fastest! 1:06.176
2 #543 Scott Roberts 0.05 1:06.226
3 #N1 Derek Wang 0.051 1:06.227
4 #550 Jess Peterson 0.134 1:06.310
5 #532 Martin Pierce 0.194 1:06.370
6 #599 Salvatore Sparacio 0.206 1:06.382
7 #531 John Crow 0.348 1:06.524
8 #N2 Laurentiu Mardan 0.368 1:06.544
9 #500 Jonathan Silva 0.375 1:06.551
10 #503 John Bonanno 0.392 1:06.568
11 #518 Paulo Lopes 0.428 1:06.604
12 #512 Scot Carapellatti 0.435 1:06.611
13 #572 Adam Pettit 0.457 1:06.633
14 #577 Vatche Tatikian 0.503 1:06.679
15 #507 Miguel Mier 0.506 1:06.682
16 #597 Paul Meise 0.905 1:07.081
17 #593 Roman Padans 0.918 1:07.094
18 #533 Andriy Tsyupka 0.998 1:07.174
19 #511 Kim Carapellatti 1.163 1:07.339
20 #508 David Pergande 1.236 1:07.412
21 #502 Tom Gerstner 2.386 1:08.562
22 #528 Rod Lake 2.518 1:08.694
23 #501 Scott Falcone
Hunter Pickett
Hunter Pickett. Photo: On Track Promotions

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals S1/S2 Round 5 Qualifying
Rnk Driver Gap Best Time
1 #136 Hunter Pickett Fastest! 1:02.273
2 #N1 Jake French 0.12 1:02.393
3 #105 AJ Myers 0.136 1:02.409
4 #121 Nic LeDuc 0.166 1:02.439
5 #112 Collin Daley 0.3 1:02.573
6 #222 Max Hewitt 0.35 1:02.623
7 #129 Rory van der Steur 0.353 1:02.626
8 #N2 Billy Musgrave 0.397 1:02.670
9 #109 Kyle Wick 0.44 1:02.713
10 #200 Blair Hosie 0.565 1:02.838
11 #171 Ron White 0.67 1:02.943
12 #218 Pedro Lopes 0.735 1:03.008
13 #228 Keawn Tandon 0.79 1:03.063
14 #215 Garrett McKelvie 0.915 1:03.188
15 #203 Michael Ilavia 1.006 1:03.279
16 #221 Cameron Egger 1.034 1:03.307
17 #244 Reilly Cann 1.051 1:03.324
18 #260 Prescott Campbell 1.1 1:03.373
19 #282 Carlee Taylor 1.111 1:03.384
20 #210 Mark Snyder 1.314 1:03.587
21 #297 Matt Paesch 1.423 1:03.696
22 #254 Tyler Guilbeault 1.502 1:03.775
23 #216 Cody Elliott 1.533 1:03.806
24 #211 Xingran Tang 2.945 1:05.218
25 #124 Christian Bird
26 #277 Philip Craycraft

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals Micro Swift Round 5 Qualifying
Rnk Driver Gap Best Time
1 #26 Matias Orjuela Fastest! 1:13.527
2 #15 Adam Brickley 0.031 1:13.558
3 #44 Caleb Gafrarar 0.138 1:13.665
4 #51 Aryton Grim 0.292 1:13.819
5 #67 Ben Maier 0.403 1:13.930
6 #85 Logan Julien 0.538 1:14.065
7 #99 Cameron Brinkman 0.62 1:14.147
8 #10 Andres Cardenas 0.62 1:14.147
9 #37 Cameron Weinberg 0.791 1:14.318
10 #20 Ivanna Richards 0.844 1:14.371
11 #86 Ava Dobson 0.93 1:14.457
12 #88 Salim Hanna 0.949 1:14.476
13 #77 Cameron Myers 1.127 1:14.654
14 #91 Lucas Szabo 1.259 1:14.786
15 #11 Ragan Saville 1.63 1:15.157
16 #45 Caleb Tarter 2.048 1:15.575
17 #96 Graham Trammell 2.18 1:15.707
18 #21 Vincent Capitillo 2.838 1:16.365
19 #40 Max Garcia

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals Mini Swift Round 5 Qualifying
Rnk Driver Gap Best Time
1 #101 Jack Jeffers Fastest! 1:12.040
2 #156 Jace Park 0.152 1:12.192
3 #151 Elliot Cox 0.401 1:12.441
4 #177 Christian Miles 0.412 1:12.452
5 #100 Jimmie Lockhart 0.515 1:12.555
6 #146 Alex Stanfield 0.52 1:12.560
7 #115 Kai Sorensen 0.632 1:12.672
8 #122 Jeremy Fletcher 0.727 1:12.767
9 #171 Paul Bocuse 0.728 1:12.768
10 #170 Annie Rhule 0.732 1:12.772
11 #196 Mateo Rubio-Luengo 0.76 1:12.800
12 #112 Nikita Johnson 0.836 1:12.876
13 #129 Parker DeLong 0.862 1:12.902
14 #190 Sebastian Ng 0.876 1:12.916
15 #114 Enzo Swan 0.963 1:13.003
16 #181 Anderson Leonard 0.977 1:13.017
17 #123 Artie Flores 1.026 1:13.066
18 #173 Alfonso Lombardo 1.088 1:13.128
19 #105 Miguel Costa 1.099 1:13.139
20 #N1 Carson Morgan 1.102 1:13.142
21 #140 Cooper Shipman 1.127 1:13.167
22 #102 Logan Adams 1.135 1:13.175
23 #188 Danny Dyszelski 1.142 1:13.182
24 #121 Nauris Danebergs 1.178 1:13.218
25 #116 Thomas Annunziata 1.194 1:13.234
26 #148 James Egozi 1.261 1:13.301
27 #125 Michael Costello 1.34 1:13.380
28 #176 Frankie Esposito 1.837 1:13.877
29 #160 Rye Myers 2.341 1:14.381
30 #141 Adam Maxwell

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals S4/S4 SM Round 5 Qualifying
Rnk Driver Gap Best Time
1 #N1 Jordon Musser Fastest! 1:03.293
2 #N2 Ryan Kinnear 0.208 1:03.501
3 #631 John Crow 0.217 1:03.510
4 #N2 Mike Jones 0.411 1:03.704
5 #421 Nathan Stewart 0.475 1:03.768
6 #605 Farshad Bagheri 0.527 1:03.820
7 #N3 Ben Schermerhorn 0.532 1:03.825
8 #N3 Rod Clinard 0.608 1:03.901
9 #622 Mike Rivera 0.632 1:03.925
10 #433 Rob Logan 0.735 1:04.028
11 #604 Brett Harrelson 0.9 1:04.193
12 #667 Thane Morgan 1.087 1:04.380
13 #668 Steve Jenks 1.528 1:04.821

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Senior Round 5 Qualifying
Rnk Driver Best Time
1 #358 Marco Maestranzi 1:04.130
2 #N3 Brandon Jarsocrak 1:04.247
3 #334 Dante Yu 1:04.295
4 #396 Zach Holden 1:04.317
5 #342 Jonny Edgar 1:04.398
6 #321 Jorge Pescador 1:04.398
7 #300 Edward Portz 1:04.469
8 #304 Alex Bertagnoli 1:04.472
9 #310 Brandon Lemke 1:04.477
10 #314 Dylan Tavella 1:04.480
11 #394 Samuel Lupien 1:04.481
12 #N1 Ryan Norberg 1:04.486
13 #343 Christian Brooks 1:04.523
14 #361 Jesus Rios Jr. 1:04.571
15 #332 David Ilavia 1:04.592
16 #337 Luke Selliken 1:04.618
17 #373 Sonny Cervelli 1:04.619
18 #345 Phil Arscott 1:04.627
19 #307 Stephen Dial 1:04.635
20 #302 Callum Bradshaw 1:04.645
21 #369 Ryan MacDermid 1:04.684
22 #331 Colin Warren 1:04.693
23 #392 Zachary Hollingshead 1:04.706
24 #370 Colin Neal 1:04.718
25 #316 Emma Delattre 1:04.742
26 #351 Colby DuBato 1:04.779
27 #383 Matthew Duncovich 1:04.783
28 #359 Alexander Kardashian 1:04.793
29 #315 Jacob Gulick 1:04.815
30 #374 Nick Brueckner 1:04.816
31 #378 AJ Myers 1:04.827
32 #308 Hannah Greenemeier 1:04.844
33 #362 Josh Green 1:04.847
34 #387 Jimmy Simpson 1:04.874
35 #386 Austin McCusker 1:04.918
36 #379 Franco Colapinto 1:04.921
37 #364 Brenden Baker 1:04.928
38 #381 Finnegan Bayliff 1:04.940
39 #360 Bijoy Garg 1:04.954
40 #327 Aaron Bromberek 1:04.955
41 #355 Lane Vacala 1:04.979
42 #382 Brett Mitchell 1:04.984
43 #336 Xander Clements 1:05.014
44 #350 Ben Varner 1:05.024
45 #338 Colton Ramsey 1:05.042
46 #363 Matthew Mockabee 1:05.073
47 #395 Robert Soroka 1:05.074
48 #322 Billy Musgrave 1:05.081
49 #399 Nick Persing 1:05.185
50 #324 John Berry 1:05.266
51 #318 Alejandro Jaramillo 1:05.297
52 #313 Jenson Altzman 1:05.299
53 #326 Adam Smalley 1:05.316
54 #303 Christopher Martin 1:05.325
55 #380 Pauly Massimino 1:05.391
56 #377 Arie Venberg 1:05.402
57 #311 David Kalb Jr. 1:05.433
58 #388 Jake Venberg 1:05.437
59 #312 Pablo Perez De Lara 1:05.490
60 #346 Bill McBrayer 1:05.517
61 #323 Brian Boly 1:05.564
62 #375 Pierce Baldus 1:05.593
63 #391 Elliott Budzinski 1:05.636
64 #335 Grant Palmer 1:05.647
65 #390 PJ Lyda 1:05.652
66 #352 Jackson Lee 1:05.660
67 #354 Kyle Fogt 1:05.743
68 #398 Jonathan Yobbagy 1:05.842
69 #357 Nathan Martin 1:05.847
70 #384 Grant Vogel 1:05.849
71 #397 Brennan Hanville 1:05.940
72 #333 Kyle Apuzzo 1:06.024
73 #393 Ethan Billions 1:06.423
74 #353 Vincent Fontecchio 1:06.543
75 #368 Kaden Gray 1:10.259
76 #356 Abby McLaughlin
77 #352 Jackson Lee
78 #393 Ethan Billions

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Junior Round 5 Qualifying
Rnk Driver Best Time
1 #797 Arias Deukmedjian 1:05.291
2 #730 Jonathon Portz 1:05.540
3 #773 Justin Arseneau 1:05.574
4 #758 Sebastian Montoya 1:05.686
5 #761 Luke Lange 1:05.690
6 #762 Matheus Morgatto 1:05.720
7 #775 Santiago Trisini 1:05.726
8 #787 Jeremy Fairbairn 1:05.737
9 #767 Tyler Maxson 1:05.744
10 #755 Reece Gold 1:05.755
11 #772 Connor Zilisch 1:05.793
12 #771 Dale Curran 1:05.839
13 #704 John Burke 1:05.854
14 #782 Maximilian Opalski 1:05.874
15 #747 Luca Mars 1:05.907
16 #788 Nicholas Terlecki 1:05.907
17 #724 Thomas Nepveu 1:05.908
18 #769 Branyon Tiner 1:05.985
19 #776 Ignacio Montenegro 1:05.988
20 #763 Cole Morgan 1:06.035
21 #723 Mackenzie Clark 1:06.097
22 #777 Kyffin Simpson 1:06.155
23 #743 Joey Atanasio 1:06.155
24 #720 Emiliano Richards 1:06.178
25 #785 Jace Denmark-Gessel 1:06.209
26 #745 Matthew Christensen 1:06.212
27 #741 Josh Pierson 1:06.225
28 #757 Tyler Gonzalez 1:06.242
29 #746 Luis Perez 1:06.250
30 #798 Jason Leung 1:06.261
31 #708 Connor Ferris 1:06.280
32 #705 Garrett Adams 1:06.287
33 #756 Bryce Aron 1:06.371
34 #764 Gavin Bayliff 1:06.382
35 #795 Elio Giovane 1:06.415
36 #718 Caleb Bacon 1:06.415
37 #753 Erick Zuniga 1:06.417
38 #786 Ryan Shehan 1:06.437
39 #791 Cooper Becklin 1:06.444
40 #732 Dylan Christie 1:06.458
41 #737 William Cox 1:06.465
42 #766 Caiden Young 1:06.493
43 #727 Cade McKee 1:06.509
44 #731 Justin White 1:06.541
45 #779 Aidan Fox 1:06.551
46 #702 Andres Perez De Lara 1:06.563
47 #725 Aaron Benoit 1:06.658
48 #722 Travis Wiley 1:06.697
49 #754 Jorge Garciarce 1:06.701
50 #736 Nicolas Baptiste 1:06.754
51 #799 Jose Garfias 1:06.796
52 #712 Alan Tang 1:06.808
53 #739 Bryson Morris 1:06.866
54 #789 Hunter Yeany 1:06.952
55 #793 Luka Berazategui 1:07.346
56 #707 Elysiah Navarro 1:07.368
57 #738 Tyler McIntyre 1:41.167

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Master Free Practice 6
Rnk Driver Gap Best Time
1 #N1 Derek Wang Fastest! 1:05.930
2 #543 Scott Roberts 0.14 1:06.070
3 #500 Jonathan Silva 0.336 1:06.266
4 #521 Leonardo Nienkotter 0.347 1:06.277
5 #518 Paulo Lopes 0.398 1:06.328
6 #533 Andriy Tsyupka 0.53 1:06.460
7 #531 John Crow 0.561 1:06.491
8 #550 Jess Peterson 0.589 1:06.519
9 #N2 Laurentiu Mardan 0.601 1:06.531
10 #532 Martin Pierce 0.61 1:06.540
11 #503 John Bonanno 0.665 1:06.595
12 #572 Adam Pettit 0.699 1:06.629
13 #599 Salvatore Sparacio 0.745 1:06.675
14 #507 Miguel Mier 1.072 1:07.002
15 #512 Scot Carapellatti 1.093 1:07.023
16 #577 Vatche Tatikian 1.099 1:07.029
17 #508 David Pergande 1.179 1:07.109
18 #597 Paul Meise 1.261 1:07.191
19 #501 Scott Falcone 1.436 1:07.366
20 #593 Roman Padans 1.563 1:07.493
21 #528 Rod Lake 2.538 1:08.468
22 #502 Tom Gerstner 2.695 1:08.625

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals S1/S2 Free Practice 6
Rnk Driver Gap Best Time
1 #N1 Jake French Fastest! 1:02.457
2 #222 Max Hewitt 0.088 1:02.545
3 #136 Hunter Pickett 0.132 1:02.589
4 #200 Blair Hosie 0.229 1:02.686
5 #N2 Billy Musgrave 0.26 1:02.717
6 #129 Rory van der Steur 0.383 1:02.840
7 #112 Collin Daley 0.427 1:02.884
8 #121 Nic LeDuc 0.566 1:03.023
9 #109 Kyle Wick 0.685 1:03.142
10 #297 Matt Paesch 0.847 1:03.304
11 #171 Ron White 0.894 1:03.351
12 #244 Reilly Cann 0.928 1:03.385
13 #228 Keawn Tandon 1.009 1:03.466
14 #221 Cameron Egger 1.05 1:03.507
15 #282 Carlee Taylor 1.061 1:03.518
16 #215 Garrett McKelvie 1.106 1:03.563
17 #124 Christian Bird 1.189 1:03.646
18 #203 Michael Ilavia 1.346 1:03.803
19 #254 Tyler Guilbeault 1.354 1:03.811
20 #210 Mark Snyder 1.383 1:03.840
21 #216 Cody Elliott 1.761 1:04.218
22 #211 Xingran Tang 1.924 1:04.381
23 #218 Pedro Lopes 2.72 1:05.177
24 #105 AJ Myers 6.721 1:09.178

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals Micro Swift Free Practice 6
Rnk Driver Gap Best Time
1 #40 Max Garcia Fastest! 1:13.700
2 #99 Cameron Brinkman 0.029 1:13.729
3 #44 Caleb Gafrarar 0.037 1:13.737
4 #26 Matias Orjuela 0.276 1:13.976
5 #85 Logan Julien 0.354 1:14.054
6 #67 Ben Maier 0.524 1:14.224
7 #15 Adam Brickley 0.556 1:14.256
8 #51 Aryton Grim 0.6 1:14.300
9 #37 Cameron Weinberg 1.027 1:14.727
10 #96 Graham Trammell 1.032 1:14.732
11 #86 Ava Dobson 1.046 1:14.746
12 #91 Lucas Szabo 1.05 1:14.750
13 #88 Salim Hanna 1.071 1:14.771
14 #77 Cameron Myers 1.147 1:14.847
15 #20 Ivanna Richards 1.242 1:14.942
16 #10 Andres Cardenas 1.572 1:15.272
17 #45 Caleb Tarter 2.164 1:15.864
18 #21 Vincent Capitillo 2.887 1:16.587
19 #11 Ragan Saville 2.962 1:16.662

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals Mini Swift Free Practice 6
Rnk Driver Best Time
1 #171 Paul Bocuse 1:12.413
2 #181 Anderson Leonard 1:12.437
3 #101 Jack Jeffers 1:12.483
4 #N1 Carson Morgan 1:12.606
5 #151 Elliot Cox 1:12.640
6 #115 Kai Sorensen 1:12.652
7 #105 Miguel Costa 1:12.726
8 #122 Jeremy Fletcher 1:12.752
9 #170 Annie Rhule 1:12.832
10 #190 Sebastian Ng 1:12.853
11 #146 Alex Stanfield 1:12.869
12 #114 Enzo Swan 1:12.902
13 #156 Jace Park 1:12.905
14 #196 Mateo Rubio-Luengo 1:12.927
15 #177 Christian Miles 1:12.969
16 #176 Frankie Esposito 1:13.027
17 #173 Alfonso Lombardo 1:13.053
18 #100 Jimmie Lockhart 1:13.061
19 #148 James Egozi 1:13.158
20 #116 Thomas Annunziata 1:13.171
21 #129 Parker DeLong 1:13.185
22 #112 Nikita Johnson 1:13.284
23 #140 Cooper Shipman 1:13.488
24 #102 Logan Adams 1:13.540
25 #125 Michael Costello 1:13.612
26 #121 Nauris Danebergs 1:13.693
27 #188 Danny Dyszelski 1:13.765
28 #141 Adam Maxwell 1:14.065
29 #123 Artie Flores 1:14.302
30 #160 Rye Myers 1:14.475

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals S4 Free Practice 6
Rnk Driver Best Time
1 #421 Nathan Stewart 1:03.934
2 #N1 Jordon Musser 1:03.943
3 #N2 Ryan Kinnear 1:03.991
4 #N2 Mike Jones 1:04.112
5 #N3 Ben Schermerhorn 1:04.248
6 #622 Mike Rivera 1:04.424
7 #433 Rob Logan 1:04.463
8 #631 John Crow 1:04.517
9 #N3 Rod Clinard 1:04.553
10 #604 Brett Harrelson 1:04.667
11 #605 Farshad Bagheri 1:05.155
12 #667 Thane Morgan 1:05.511
13 #668 Steve Jenks 1:05.927
Dante Yu SummerNationals 2018
Dante Yu. Photo: On Track Promotions

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Senior Free Practice 6
Rnk Driver Best Time
1 #334 Dante Yu 1:04.767
2 #337 Luke Selliken 1:04.785
3 #N1 Ryan Norberg 1:04.792
4 #394 Samuel Lupien 1:04.877
5 #361 Jesus Rios Jr. 1:04.917
6 #369 Ryan MacDermid 1:04.969
7 #362 Josh Green 1:04.989
8 #308 Hannah Greenemeier 1:05.054
9 #331 Colin Warren 1:05.061
10 #332 David Ilavia 1:05.077
11 #351 Colby DuBato 1:05.087
12 #342 Jonny Edgar 1:05.092
13 #358 Marco Maestranzi 1:05.105
14 #364 Brenden Baker 1:05.169
15 #387 Jimmy Simpson 1:05.181
16 #N3 Brandon Jarsocrak 1:05.184
17 #360 Bijoy Garg 1:05.195
18 #321 Jorge Pescador 1:05.202
19 #370 Colin Neal 1:05.212
20 #378 AJ Myers 1:05.220
21 #343 Christian Brooks 1:05.226
22 #300 Edward Portz 1:05.227
23 #304 Alex Bertagnoli 1:05.233
24 #302 Callum Bradshaw 1:05.250
25 #327 Aaron Bromberek 1:05.256
26 #392 Zachary Hollingshead 1:05.276
27 #315 Jacob Gulick 1:05.282
28 #314 Dylan Tavella 1:05.293
29 #336 Xander Clements 1:05.300
30 #373 Sonny Cervelli 1:05.313
31 #307 Stephen Dial 1:05.315
32 #324 John Berry 1:05.321
33 #374 Nick Brueckner 1:05.329
34 #379 Franco Colapinto 1:05.330
35 #396 Zach Holden 1:05.357
36 #399 Nick Persing 1:05.359
37 #316 Emma Delattre 1:05.371
38 #310 Brandon Lemke 1:05.385
39 #359 Alexander Kardashian 1:05.387
40 #356 Abby McLaughlin 1:05.390
41 #322 Billy Musgrave 1:05.392
42 #383 Matthew Duncovich 1:05.399
43 #381 Finnegan Bayliff 1:05.412
44 #355 Lane Vacala 1:05.419
45 #350 Ben Varner 1:05.475
46 #395 Robert Soroka 1:05.482
47 #326 Adam Smalley 1:05.528
48 #386 Austin McCusker 1:05.530
49 #335 Grant Palmer 1:05.537
50 #338 Colton Ramsey 1:05.542
51 #382 Brett Mitchell 1:05.561
52 #303 Christopher Martin 1:05.599
53 #388 Jake Venberg 1:05.601
54 #312 Pablo Perez De Lara 1:05.651
55 #318 Alejandro Jaramillo 1:05.668
56 #380 Pauly Massimino 1:05.700
57 #313 Jenson Altzman 1:05.709
58 #377 Arie Venberg 1:05.771
59 #357 Nathan Martin 1:05.896
60 #398 Jonathan Yobbagy 1:06.042
61 #368 Kaden Gray 1:06.068
62 #345 Phil Arscott 1:06.086
63 #375 Pierce Baldus 1:06.135
64 #352 Jackson Lee 1:06.141
65 #391 Elliott Budzinski 1:06.169
66 #354 Kyle Fogt 1:06.198
67 #311 David Kalb Jr. 1:06.221
68 #397 Brennan Hanville 1:06.271
69 #346 Bill McBrayer 1:06.573
70 #390 PJ Lyda 1:06.613
71 #333 Kyle Apuzzo 1:06.681
72 #384 Grant Vogel 1:06.717
73 #393 Ethan Billions 1:06.764
74 #353 Vincent Fontecchio 1:06.986
75 #323 Brian Boly 1:07.086
76 #322 Billy Musgrave
77 #363 Matthew Mockabee

Race Results - Top Five

2018 SKUSA SummerNationals X30 Junior Free Practice 6
Rnk Driver Best Time
1 #771 Dale Curran 1:05.898
2 #724 Thomas Nepveu 1:05.935
3 #762 Matheus Morgatto 1:05.957
4 #758 Sebastian Montoya 1:05.959
5 #747 Luca Mars 1:05.970
6 #797 Arias Deukmedjian 1:06.009
7 #772 Connor Zilisch 1:06.028
8 #723 Mackenzie Clark 1:06.032
9 #775 Santiago Trisini 1:06.034
10 #773 Justin Arseneau 1:06.045
11 #704 John Burke 1:06.065
12 #741 Josh Pierson 1:06.155
13 #705 Garrett Adams 1:06.212
14 #786 Ryan Shehan 1:06.215
15 #787 Jeremy Fairbairn 1:06.227
16 #788 Nicholas Terlecki 1:06.228
17 #782 Maximilian Opalski 1:06.251
18 #767 Tyler Maxson 1:06.255
19 #761 Luke Lange 1:06.277
20 #757 Tyler Gonzalez 1:06.281
21 #785 Jace Denmark-Gessel 1:06.288
22 #769 Branyon Tiner 1:06.300
23 #763 Cole Morgan 1:06.307
24 #739 Bryson Morris 1:06.320
25 #746 Luis Perez 1:06.322
26 #755 Reece Gold 1:06.326
27 #730 Jonathon Portz 1:06.344
28 #779 Aidan Fox 1:06.509
29 #776 Ignacio Montenegro 1:06.579
30 #702 Andres Perez De Lara 1:06.589
31 #720 Emiliano Richards 1:06.595
32 #708 Connor Ferris 1:06.608
33 #798 Jason Leung 1:06.617
34 #795 Elio Giovane 1:06.643
35 #718 Caleb Bacon 1:06.655
36 #791 Cooper Becklin 1:06.681
37 #745 Matthew Christensen 1:06.746
38 #725 Aaron Benoit 1:06.817
39 #764 Gavin Bayliff 1:06.818
40 #754 Jorge Garciarce 1:06.941
41 #789 Hunter Yeany 1:06.944
42 #727 Cade McKee 1:07.002
43 #736 Nicolas Baptiste 1:07.033
44 #799 Jose Garfias 1:07.111
45 #743 Joey Atanasio 1:07.132
46 #737 William Cox 1:07.154
47 #732 Dylan Christie 1:07.183
48 #756 Bryce Aron 1:07.220
49 #707 Elysiah Navarro 1:07.233
50 #753 Erick Zuniga 1:07.284
51 #722 Travis Wiley 1:07.319
52 #793 Luka Berazategui 1:07.326
53 #766 Caiden Young 1:07.333
54 #712 Alan Tang 1:07.395
55 #731 Justin White 1:07.647
56 #738 Tyler McIntyre 1:08.434
57 #777 Kyffin Simpson
Speed Concepts Racing
Speed Concepts Racing set to close SKUSA Pro Tour with six competitors

With the focus on Mini and Junior classes, SCR will be aiming for the top step of the podium.

Skusa Logo Wide 1146
Johnny Johnson
SKUSA releases 2019 dates

Winter Series, Pro Tour, and SuperNationals will repeat same weekends in 2019.

Wka Bridgestone Man Cup Logo
WKA adds a ton of firsts for New Castle Manufacturer's Cup event

New Title Sponsor, New Local Class, New TV, New Electric Karting.

SKUSA Pro Tour logo
Johnny Johnson
Rumor: 2019 Pro Tour includes CalSpeed and Utah Motorsports Campus—Confirmed

With ProKart Challenge and WinterNationals being one week apart, CalSpeed makes the most sense.

Pro Tour Logo 3By2 2018
Superkarts! USA welcomes 2018 Pro Tour Champions

Ninth season crowns nine champions in IAME and Honda categories

K360 The Podcast
Johnny Johnson
The Podcast: SKUSA SummerNationals, IAME 175cc, and more

Chris Wehrheim from Minus273 joins the show.

Parker DeLong
Team Nitro Kart claims victories and titles at SKUSA Pro Tour

DeLong wins four to claim Mini Swift title as owner Tucker earns second career SKUSA Pro Tour championship.

A Redspeed kart sits atop a karting stand with a SKUSA sticker on the front nose
Speed Concepts returns to Indiana for the SKUSA Pro Tour

Three Juniors, one Senior and a Master will fight for wins.

Img 4445
Johnny Johnson
On Location: ROK Festival New York Day 2

Drivers have been greeted by rain and a wet track on the final day of competition.